INTERNSHIPS


S.No Name of the Student ROLL NUMBER CLASS TITLE OF INTERNSHIP PERIOD PLACE
1 BANDARI VISHNU VARDHAN BABU 157Z1A0205 re admt III-I IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 04-06-2019 TO 03-07-2019 ECIL HYD
2 AKKENAPALLY VISHNUVARDHAN 167Z1A0201 IV EEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL ACTUATOR 10-06-2019 TO 25-06-2019 DRDO HYD
3 AVUSHARLA YAMINI 167Z1A0203 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
4 BHAKARAM SRAVANI 167Z1A0204 IV EEE STUDY OF MANUFACTURING OF TURBO GENERATOR 27-05-2019 TO 10-06-2019 BHEL HYD
5 CHEDRI DURGAPRASAD 167Z1A0206 IV EEE STUDY OF MANUFACTURING OF TURBO GENERATOR 27-05-2019 TO 10-06-2019 BHEL HYD
6 DACHEPALLY SINDHUJA 167Z1A0207 IV EEE STUDY OF MANUFACTURING OF TURBO GENERATOR 27-05-2019 TO 10-06-2019 BHEL HYD
7 DONGALA HIMADHRUTHI 167Z1A0208 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
8 EGA SANJAY 167Z1A0209 IV EEE HOME AUTOMATION USING MICRO CONTROLLER 22-05-2019 TO 08-06-2019 WEIS HYD
9 ETYALA SHIRISHA 167Z1A0210 IV EEE ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEMS AND NET METER TECHNOLOGIES 28-05-2019 TO 15-06-2019 TSSPDCL HYD
10 GOVINDAM SHRENIKA 167Z1A0212 IV EEE DRONE TECHNOLOGY 01-06-2019 TO 30-06-2019 HYD
11 GUNTLA GANESH 167Z1A0213 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 07-06-2019 TO 06-07-2019 ECIL HYD
12 KADAM HEMANTH RAO 167Z1A0214 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
13 KASIREDDY POOJA 167Z1A0215 IV EEE STUDY OF MANUFACTURING OF TURBO GENERATOR 29-05-2019 TO 12-06-2019 BHEL HYD
14 KOMMIDI KRISHNA PRASAD 167Z1A0217 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
15 MADHIREDDY HARSHADA REDDY 167Z1A0220 IV EEE STUDY OF MANUFACTURING OF TURBO GENERATOR 27-05-2019 TO 10-06-2019 BHEL HYD
16 MAKKAPATI SAI TEJA 167Z1A0221 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 07-06-2019 TO 06-07-2019 ECIL HYD
17 MAMIDI HENASUMA 167Z1A0222 IV EEE ROOF TOP SOLAR SYSTEMS AND NET METER TECHNOLOGIES 28-05-2019 TO 15-06-2019 TSSPDCL HYD
18 MAREDUGONDA RAHUL CHARY 167Z1A0224 IV EEE HOME AUTOMATION USING MICRO CONTROLLER 22-05-2019 TO 08-06-2019 WEIS HYD
19 MUSKU SAI KIRAN REDDY 167Z1A0225 IV EEE STUDY OF MANUFACTURING OF TURBO GENERATOR 27-05-2019 TO 10-06-2019 BHEL HYD
20 NEMMOJU BHARGAVI 167Z1A0226 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
21 PASULADHI VIJAY KUMAR 167Z1A0229 IV EEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL ACTUATOR 10-06-2019 TO 25-06-2019 DRDO HYD
22 PENCHALA GOUTHAM 167Z1A0230 IV EEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL ACTUATOR 10-06-2019 TO 25-06-2019 DRDO HYD
23 SAMALA MADHAN MOHAN REDDY 167Z1A0232 IV EEE HOME AUTOMATION USING MICRO CONTROLLER 22-05-2019 TO 08-06-2019 WEIS HYD
24 SOMISETTI HEMA RUKMINI 167Z1A0233 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 04-06-2019 TO 03-07-2019 ECIL HYD
25 SYREDDY DIVYA 167Z1A0234 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 03-06-2019 TO 04-07-2019 ECIL HYD
26 BANDI NIKHIL 177Z5A0202 IV EEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL ACTUATOR 10-06-2019 TO 25-06-2019 DRDO HYD
27 DHARMAGARI PAVAN GOUD 177Z5A0203 IV EEE DRONE TECHNOLOGY 01-06-2019 TO 30-06-2019 HYD
28 GUMMADI ARAVIND 177Z5A0205 IV EEE STUDY OF MANUFACTURING OF TURBO GENERATOR 20-06-2019 TO 14-07-2019 BHEL HYD
29 KOKKULA PRANITHA 177Z5A0207 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
30 LAMBA PRASHANTH 177Z5A0208 IV EEE OPERATIO OF 500KWP SOLAR PHOTOVOLTAIC (SPV) POWER PLANT 01-06-2019 TO 15-06-2019 BHEL HYD
31 MARRI NIRANJAN REDDY 177Z5A0209 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
32 MOOTA PRANAY RAJ 177Z5A0210 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
33 NALLAPU VANDANA 177Z5A0211 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
34 NUNAVATH PAVAN KUMAR NAYAK 177Z5A0212 IV EEE DRONE TECHNOLOGY 01-06-2019 TO 30-06-2019 HYD
35 SRIPALLI RAMANUJACHARY 177Z5A0214 IV EEE PERFORMANCE EVALUATION AND CHARACTERIZATION OF ELECTRO MECHANICAL ACTUATOR 10-06-2019 TO 25-06-2019 DRDO HYD
36 THANDRA PARIMALA 177Z5A0215 IV EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 30-05-2019 TO 29-06-2019 ECIL HYD
37 D PUSHPA 177Z1A0210 III EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 17-06-2019 TO 16-07-2019 ECIL HYD
38 T MANASA 177Z1A0236 III EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 17-06-2019 TO 16-07-2020 ECIL HYD
39 V KARTHIK REDDY 177Z1A0241 III EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 17-06-2019 TO 16-07-2021 ECIL HYD
40 WILSON JOHN JOSEPH 177Z1A0242 III EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 17-06-2019 TO 16-07-2022 ECIL HYD
41 Y ANNAPURNA 177Z1A0243 III EEE A NEW FAMILY TRANSFORMER LESS BUCK-BOOST CONVERTER WITH POSITIVE OUTPUT VOLTAGE 17-06-2019 TO 16-07-2023 ECIL HYD

S.No Roll Number Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1177Z1A0210D PUSHPAIITHROW BALLCVSRPARTICIPATED04.01.2019
2177Z1A0209CH ANURADHAIIYOUTH FEST - PAINTINGJNTUHPARTICIPATED11.01.2019
3177Z1A0236T MANASAIIPAPER PRESENTATION SAMSKRUTHI PARTICIPATED08.02.2019
4187Z5A0212P PAVANI SUSHMITHAIIPAPER PRESENTATION NNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
5177Z1A0210D PUSHPAIIPAPER PRESENTATION NNRGPARTICIPATED 10.01.2019
6177Z1A0209CH ANURADHAIIPAPER PRESENTAION SAMSKRUTHIPARTICIPATED 08.02.2019
7177Z1A0209CH ANURADHAIIPAPER PRESENTAION NNRGPARTICIPATED 10.01.2019
8177Z1A0217G PAVAN KALYANIIKHO-KHOCVSRPARTICIPATED04.01.2019
9177Z1A0219J NITHISH REDDYIIVOLLEY BALLCVSRPARTICIPATED04.01.2019
10177Z1A0221J KOTI REDDYIIVOLLEY BALLCVSRPARTICIPATED04.01.2019
11177Z1A0224N SAI KUMARIIVOLLEY BALLCVSRPARTICIPATED04.01.2019
12177Z5A0205G ARAVINDIIIWORKSHOP ON IOTIIT, HYDERABADPARTICIPATED02.03.2019
13167Z1A0222M HENASUMAIIIWORKSHOP ON IOTIIT, HYDERABADPARTICIPATED02.03.2019
14177Z5A0205G ARAVINDIIITECHNICAL QUIZSREENIDHI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATED31.01.2019
15177Z5A0202B NIKHILIIITECHNICAL QUIZSREENIDHI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATED31.01.2019
16177Z5A0214S RAMANUJA CHARYIIITECHNICAL QUIZSREENIDHI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATED31.01.2019
17167Z1A0229P VIJAY KUMARIIITECHNICAL QUIZSREENIDHI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATED31.01.2019
18167Z1A0230P GOUTHAMIIITECHNICAL QUIZSREENIDHI INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATED31.01.2019
19167Z1A0226N BHARGAVIIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONTECH SAMPRATHGI-2K19, NNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
20167Z1A0229P VIJAY KUMARIIIKABADDICVSRPARTICIPATED04.01.2019
21167Z1A0229P VIJAY KUMARIIIKABADDISAMSKRUTHIPARTICIPATED08.02.2019
22167Z1A0229P VIJAY KUMARIIIKABADDINNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
23167Z1A0229P VIJAY KUMARIIIAGAMA CONTESTCVSRPARTICIPATED04.01.2019
24177Z5A0207K PRANITHAIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
25177Z1A0211N VANDHANAIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
26167Z1A0208D HIMA DHRUTHIIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
27167Z1A0203A YAMINIIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
28167Z1A0226N BHARGAVIIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
29167Z1A0222M HENA SUMAIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
30167Z1A0212G SHRENIKAIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
31177Z5A0214S RAMANUJA CHARYIIIPAPER PRESENTATIONNNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
32177Z1A0224M RAHUL CHARYIIIPROJECT EXPONNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
33177Z1A0232S MADHAN MOHAN REDDYIIIPROJECT EXPONNRGPARTICIPATED10.01.2019
34157Z1A0203A SHARINI IVPAPER PRESENATION NNRGSECOND PRIZE10.01.2019

INTERNSHIPS



S.No Name of the Student Roll Number Class Title of the internship Period Place
1 E.BINDU MADHAVI 157Z1A0210 III B.TECH STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 04-06-2018 TO 18-06-2018 BHEL,HYD
2 N.RAMYA KRISHNA 157Z1A0220 III B.TECH SIZING OF CAPTIVE POWER PLANTS 04-06-2018 TO 18-06-2018 BHEL,HYD
3 N SHIVANI 157Z1A0221 III B.TECH STUDY OF MANUFATURING AND TESTING OF TURBO GENERATOR 07-06-2018 TO 21-06-2018 BHEL,HYD
4 P.NIKITHA 157Z1A0224 III B.TECH STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 04-06-2018 TO 18-06-2018 BHEL,HYD
5 P.RAKSHITH KUMAR 157Z1A0227 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE In "EMBEDDED SYSTEMS" 06-06-2018 TO 05-06-2018 ECIL,HYDERABAD
6 R. GAYATHRI 157Z1A0228 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE In "EMBEDDED SYSTEMS" 06-06-2018 TO 05-06-2018 ECIL,HYDERABAD
7 SAVALAM SANDEEP 157Z1A0230 III B.TECH KTPS 25-05-2018 TO 08-06-2018 Bhadharachalam
8 SHIVAREDDY JASHWANTH REDDY 157Z1A0232 III B.TECH TECHNOTRACK 16-07-2018 TO 20-06-2018 Nacharam
9 T.SAI LIKHITHA 157Z1A0234 III B.TECH STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 04-06-2018 TO 18-06-2018 BHEL,HYD
10 TIRUPATHIGARI NIKHITA 157Z1A0235 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE In "EMBEDDED SYSTEMS" 06-06-2018 TO 05-06-2018 ECIL,HYDERABAD
11 V.YAMINI 157Z1A0237 III B.TECH STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 04-06-2018 TO 18-06-2018 BHEL,HYD
12 K AJAY KUMAR 167Z50A209 III B.TECH Catenary systems Tractionsupply Distribution and SCADA 21-06-2018 TO 03-07-2018 HYD
13 S USHA RANI 167Z50A213 III B.TECH TECHNOTRACK 16-07-2018 TO 20-06-2018 Nacharam
14 P NAVEEN 167Z50A217 III B.TECH Catenary systems Tractionsupply Distribution and SCADA 21-06-2018 TO 03-07-2018 HYD
15 A VISHNUVARDHAN 167Z1A0201 II B.TECH INTERNSHIP ON "ALL ROTATING MACHINES" 13-06-2018 TO 27-06-2018 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA ALI
16 D.SINDHUJA 167Z1A0207 II B.TECH INTERNSHIP ON "ALL ROTATING MACHINES" 13-06-2018 TO 27-06-2018 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA ALI
17 K. POOJA 167Z1A0215 II B.TECH INTERNSHIP ON "ALL ROTATING MACHINES" at DIESEL LOCO SHED 13-06-2018 TO 27-06-2018 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA ALI
18 M SAI TEJA 167Z1A0221 II B.TECH STUDY OF MANUFATURING AND TESTING OF TURBO GENERATOR 07-06-2018 TO 21-06-2018 BHEL,HYD
19 P VIJAY KUMAR 167Z1A0229 II B.TECH INTERNSHIP ON "ALL ROTATING MACHINES" at DIESEL LOCO SHED 13-06-2018 TO 27-06-2018 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA ALI
20 P GOUTHAM 167Z1A0230 II B.TECH INTERNSHIP ON "ALL ROTATING MACHINES" at DIESEL LOCO SHED 13-06-2018 TO 27-06-2018 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA ALI

S.NoName of the StudentClassName of the activityDate(s)PlaceAward
1N.Ramya Krishna 157Z1A0220III- B.Techposter presentation24-03-2018GURUNANAK INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY2 nd prize
2N.Ramya Krishna 157Z1A0220III- B.Techpaper presentation23-03-2018SRI INDU INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
3M RAHUL CHARY 167Z10A224II- B.TechCircutrix16-03-2018,17-03-2018CVSRParticipated
4M NEERANJAN REDDY 177Z50A209II- B.TechCircutrix16-03-2018,17-03-2018CVSRParticipated
5E SANJAY 167Z10A209II- B.TechTechnical quiz16-03-2018,17-03-2018CVSRParticipated
6B NIKHIL 177Z5A0202II- B.TechTechnical quiz16-03-2018,17-03-2018CVSRParticipated
7N BHARGAVI 167Z10A226II- B.Techposter presentation16-03-2018,17-03-2018CVSR2 nd prize
8E SANJAY 167Z10A209II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on"Internet of Things"27-02-2018,28-02-2018HITSParticipated
9M RAHUL CHARY 167Z10A224II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on "Internet of Things"27-02-2018,28-02-2018HITSParticipated
10E SHIRISHA 167Z10A210II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Internet of Things"27-02-2018,28-02-2018HITSParticipated
11M RAHUL CHARY 167Z10A224II- B.TechRobo Building22-02-2018,23-02-2018VBIT1 st prize
12M RAHUL CHARY 167Z10A224II- B.TechProject expo16-02-2018,17-02-2018Anurag college of engineering2 nd prize
13E SANJAY 167Z50A209III- B.TechProject expo16-02-2018,17-02-2018Anurag college of engineering2 nd prize
14E SANJAY 167Z10A209II- B.TechLive project09-01-2018,10-01-2018Siddhartha INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY1st Prize
15M RAHUL CHARY 167Z10A224II- B.TechLive project09-01-2018,10-01-2018Siddhartha INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY1st Prize
16M RAHUL CHARY 157Z1A0224III- B.Techpaper presentation09-01-2018,10-01-2018Siddhartha INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY1st Prize
17E SANJAY 167Z10A209II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
18E SANJAY 167Z50A209III- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
19T MAHENDRA 167Z10A235II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
20N VANDHANA 177Z50A211II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
21M RAHUL CHARY 167Z10A224II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
22M PRANAY RAJ 177Z50A210II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
23E SHRISHA 167Z50A210III- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
24M HENA SUMA 167Z10A222II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
25O RAJU 157Z10A225III- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
26N SHIVANI 157Z1A0221III- B.TechWORKSHOP ON LABVIEW27-01-2018MALLAREDDY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGYParticipated
27M KUMAR SAI 167Z10A219II- B.TechSPORTS-KABADI2K18CVSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERINGParticipated
28M KUMAR SAI 167Z10A219II- B.TechSPORTS-KABADI2K18MVSR COLLEGE OF ENGINEERINGParticipated
29M KUMAR SAI 167Z10A219II- B.TechSPORTS-KABADI2K18JNTUH CENTRAL ZONEParticipated
31S LIKITHA SAI 177Z5A0213II- B.TechTECH QUIZ16-03-2018,17-03-2018Anurag college of engineeringParticipated
32S RAMANUJAN CHARY 177Z5A0214II- B.TechTECH QUIZ16-03-2018,17-03-2018Anurag college of engineeringParticipated
33T SAI LIKHITHA 157Z1A0234III- B.TechTECHNOZION'1727-10-2018,28- 10- 2018NIT WARANGALParticipated
34T SAI LIKHITHA 157Z1A0234III- B.TechEENADU ETHARAM CLUB ANCHORING WORKSHOP10-09-2018,15- 10- 2018EENADU HYDERABADParticipated
35T SAI LIKHITHA 157Z1A0234III- B.TechLive project09-01-2018,10- 01- 2018Siddhartha INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY1 st prize
36T SAI LIKHITHA 157Z1A0234III- B.TechAAGAMA 2K18 -PAPER PRESENTATION16-03-2018,17- 03- 2018Anurag college of engineeringParticipated
37B SRAVANI 167Z10A204II- B.TechWORKSHOP ON ARDUINO30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYPARTICIPATED
38CH DURGA PRASAD 167Z10A206II- B.TechPROJECT EXPO16-02-2018,17- 02- 2018ANURAG COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING2nd prize
39D SINDHUJA 167Z10A207II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
40D HIMA DHRUTHI 167Z10A208II- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
41B AKHIL 157Z1A0206III- B.TechTwo-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
42S JASWANTH REDDY 157Z1A0232II- B.TechLive projects09-01-2018,10-01-2018Siddhartha INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGY1 st prize
45M RAHUL CHARY 167Z10A224II- B.TechRobo Building22-02-2018,23-02-2018VBIT1 st prize
48N BHARGAVI 167Z10A226II- B.TechPoster presentation16-03-2018,17-03-2018CVSR2 nd prize
49S MADHAN MOHAN REDDY 167Z10A232II- B.TechAttended a Two-day workshop on " Hands on Training through Arduino"30-01-2018,31-01-2018ASHOKA INSTITUTE OF ENGINEERING AND TECHNOLOGYParticipated
50S MADHAN MOHAN REDDY 167Z10A232II- B.TechProject expo16 TH AND 17 TH FEBANURAG COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING2 nd prize
51S MADHAN MOHAN REDDY 167Z10A232II- B.TechRobo Building22-02-2018,23-02-2018VBIT1 st prize
52S MADHAN MOHAN REDDY 167Z10A232II- B.TechAttended a Two-day workshop on " Internet of Things"27-02-2018,28-02-2018HITSParticipated
53S MADHAN MOHAN REDDY 167Z10A232II- B.TechCircutrix16-03-2018,17-03-2018CVSRParticipated
54T SAI TEJA 167Z50A214III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
55V SWETHA 167Z50A216III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
56P NAVEEN 167Z50A217III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
57R UPENDER REDDY 167Z50A218III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
58M PRASANTH 167Z50A210III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
59N RAMYA KRISHNA 157Z1A0220III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
60N BHARGAVI 167Z10A226II- B.Techposter presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
61G GANESH 167Z50A213III- B.Techposter presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
62P BALENDER BABU 157Z10A226III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
63P RAKSHITH KUMAR 157Z10A227III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
64R GAYATHRI 157Z10A228III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
65S SAHITHI 157Z10A229III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
66K AJAY BABU 167Z50A209III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
67M PRASANTH 167Z50A210III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
68S RAJESH 167Z50A212III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
69S USHA RANI 167Z50A213III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
70N RAMYA KRISHNA 157Z1A0220III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
71M HENA SUMA 167Z10A222II- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
72E SHIRISHA 167Z10A210II- B.Techcaricature05-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
73E SHIRISHA 167Z10A210II- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
74N.Shivani 157Z1A0221III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
75Nikhitha patil 157Z1A0224III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
76O.Raju 157Z1A0225III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
77T.Nikitha 157Z1A0235III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
78V.Shivani 157Z1A0236III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,07-01-2018NNRGParticipated
79B.Naveen 167Z50A201III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,08-01-2018NNRGParticipated
80G.Ravi Teja 167Z50A203III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,09-01-2018NNRGParticipated
81M SHIVANI 167Z10A223II- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
82N.Shivani 157Z1A0221III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
83M NEERANJAN REDDY 177Z50A209II- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
84M PRANAY RAJ 177Z50A210II- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
85N VANDHANA 177Z50A211II- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
86Nikitha Patil 157Z1A0224III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
87O.Raju 157Z1A0225III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
88T.Nikhita 157Z1A0235III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
89V.Shivani 157Z1A0236III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,07- 01- 2018NNRGParticipated
90B.Naveen 167Z50A201III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,08- 01- 2018NNRGParticipated
91G.Ravi Teja 167Z50A203III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,09- 01- 2018NNRGParticipated
92T SAI LIKHITHA 157Z1A0234III- B.TechWOMAN'S DAY43315NNRGALLROUNDER
93T SAI LIKHITHA 157Z1A0234III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
94N BHARGAVI 167Z10A226II- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
95P BALENDRA BABU 157Z10A226III- B.Techposter presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
96P RAKSHITH KUMAR 157Z10A227III- B.Techposter presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
97R GAYATHRI 157Z10A228II- B.Techposter presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
98S SAHITHI 157Z10A229II- B.Techposter presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
99A PRAVEEN 157Z1A0204III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,09-01-2018NNRGParticipated
100A PRAVEEN 157Z1A0204III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
101B AKHIL 157Z1A0206III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,09-01-2018NNRGParticipated
102B AKHIL 157Z1A0206III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
103B SAI KIRAN REDDY 157Z1A0207III- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1806-01-2018,09-01-2018NNRGParticipated
104D SANDEEP KUMAR REDDY 157Z1A0208III- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGParticipated
105B SRAVANI 167Z10A204II- B.Techproject expo in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGPARTICIPATED
106B SRAVANI 167Z10A204II- B.Techpaper presentation in Tech Samprathi 2k1805-01-2018,06-01-2018NNRGPARTICIPATED
107M SHIVANI 167Z10A223II- B.TechPoster presentation in Mathematics Day22- 12-2017NNRGParticipated

INTERNSHIPS


S.No Name of the Student Regd no Class Title of the internship Period Place
1 DHANVATH PRAVEEN KUMAR 137Z1A0204 IV YEAR STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 05/12/2016 TO 19/12/2016 BHEL, HYD
2 KATTULA KUMARA SWAMY 137Z1A0208 IV YEAR STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 05/12/2016 TO 19/12/2016 BHEL, HYD
3 MURALI GEETHU 137Z1A0210 IV YEAR STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 05/12/2016 TO 19/12/2016 BHEL, HYD
4 PUJALA DEVAKI KRISHNA PRIYA 137Z1A0212 IV YEAR STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 05/12/2016 TO 19/12/2016 BHEL, HYD
5 VALISHETTI SAIKUMAR 137Z1A0215 IV YEAR STUDY OF ELECTRICAL MACHINES 05/12/2016 TO 19/12/2016 BHEL, HYD

S.NoName of the studentYearAchievementYearPlace
1B.Sarika3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
2Vasu3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
3D.Praveen Kumar3-YearQuiz2016NNRG
4G.Hari3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
5Sridher3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
6Bharath3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
7Kumar Swamy3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
8Rohan Teja3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
9M.Geethu3-YearDesign Of Circuit2016NNRG
10Devaki Krishna Priya3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
11T.Raju3-YearQuiz2016NNRG
12T.Sai Kumar3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
13V.Sai Kumar3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
14Krishna3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
15Farooq3-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG

INTERNSHIPS


S.No Name of the Student Regd no Class Title of the internship Period Place
1 BOBBALI PARASHURAMULU 127Z1A0202 IV B.TECH AUTOMATION USING MICRO PLC's (Siemens LOGO!) 29-02-2016 TO 04-03-2016 ATI, HYD
2 CHEPURI PRADEEP KUMAR 127Z1A0203 IV B.TECH AUTOMATION USING MICRO PLC's (Siemens LOGO!) 29-02-2016 TO 04-03-2016 ATI, HYD
3 DHARAVATH LAXMAN 127Z1A0206 IV B.TECH AUTOMATION USING MICRO PLC's (Siemens LOGO!) 29-02-2016 TO 04-03-2016 ATI, HYD
4 DHARAVATH VENKANNA 127Z1A0209 IV B.TECH AUTOMATION USING MICRO PLC's (Siemens LOGO!) 29-02-2016 TO 04-03-2016 ATI, HYD
5 KOPPULA VENKATA KRISHNA RAO 127Z1A0214 IV B.TECH AUTOMATION USING MICRO PLC's (Siemens LOGO!) 29-02-2016 TO 04-03-2016 ATI, HYD
6 MANDULA BHANU CHANDER 127Z1A0218 IV B.TECH AUTOMATION USING MICRO PLC's (Siemens LOGO!) 29-02-2016 TO 04-03-2016 ATI, HYD
7 BANDARI SARIKA 137Z1A0201 III YEAR Mini Project (Railway Air Conditioner) 22.06.2016 HYD
8 KARNATI BHARATHCHANDRA 137Z1A0207 III YEAR Mini Project (Railway Air Conditioner) 22.06.2016 HYD
9 DHARAVATH KRISHNA 147Z5A0201 (L.E) III YEAR Mini Project (Railway Air Conditioner) 22.06.2016 HYD

S.NoName of the studentYearAchievementYearPlace
1Koppula Venkatesh4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
2Macha Sandeep Kumar4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
3Mandula Bhanu Chander4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
4Mohmad Raheem Pasha4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
5  Paper Presentation2016NNRG
6Munavath Suryaprakash4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
7Padamati Swathipriya4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
8Pandipally Madhu4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
9Sadda Bhanu Kiran4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
10Tatikonda Sri Kishan4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
11Thallapally Arunkumar4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
12Yadanala Akhil Kumar4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
13Yampalakula Srikanth Yadav4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG
14Yerukula Ajay Kumar4-YearPaper Presentation2016NNRG

INTERNSHIPS


S.No Name of the Student Regd no Class Title of the internship Period Place
1 CHETTE CHAITHANYA 127Z1A0204 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE 20-05-2015 TO 18-06-2015 ECIL, HYD
2 MOHMAD RAHEEM PASHA 127Z1A0219 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE 20-05-2015 TO 18-06-2015 ECIL, HYD
3 PADAMATI SWATHIPRIYA 127Z1A0221 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE 20-05-2015 TO 18-06-2015 ECIL, HYD
4 SADDA BHANU KIRAN 127Z1A0223 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE 20-05-2015 TO 18-06-2015 ECIL, HYD
5 TATIKONDA SRI KISHAN 127Z1A0224 III B.TECH AUTOMATIC CONTROL OF RAIL GATE 20-05-2015 TO 18-06-2015 ECIL, HYD
6 YAMPALAKULA SRIKANTH YADAV 127Z1A0227 III B.TECH ALL ROTATING MACHINES 22-05-2015 TO 20-06-2015 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA-ALI
7 YERUKULA AJAY KUMAR 127Z1A0229 III B.TECH ALL ROTATING MACHINES 22-05-2015 TO 20-06-2015 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA-ALI
8 KATHA THRIVIKRAMA REDDY 137Z5A0202 (L.E) III B.TECH ALL ROTATING MACHINES 22-05-2015 TO 20-06-2015 DIESEL LOCO SHED, MOULA-ALI

S. NoName of the studentEventAcademic YearplaceParicipation / Won
1Bigili Kanaka RajuPaper Presentation2014-15NNRGParticipation
2B.SarikaWESSINASE PARTICIPATION CONDUCTED BY ECE NNRG Ppt Participation Certificate2014-15NNRGParticipation
3VasuEasy Writing Compitation Conducted By Mech2014-15NNRGParticipation
4D.Praveen KumarParticipation In Event ECE2014-15NNRGWinner
5M.GeethuWessinaire Sec Position Conducted By ECE NNRG Ppt Participation Certificate2014-15NNRGWinner
6Bobbali ParashuramuluPaper Presentation2014-15NNRGParticipation
7Chepuri Pradeep KumarWessinaire 2k142014-15NNRGParticipation
8Chette ChaithanyaWorkshop2014-15NNRGParticipation
9Dasaram RajuWorkshop2014-15NNRGParticipation
10Dheeravath ManiklalWorkshop NNRG 
11Guguloth Raj KumarTechsamprathi 2k152014-15NNRGCoordination
12Koppula Venkata Krishna RaoWorkshop2014-15NNRGParticipation
13Koppula VenkateshT-Quiz2014-15NNRGParticipation

FIELD PROJECTS


S.No Name of the Student Regd no Class Title of the internship Period Place
1 117Z1A0203 ALLADA KUNDAN KUMAR III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
2 117Z1A0207 B.HARISH III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
3 117Z1A0209 D.SAIVIJAY III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
4 117Z1A0210 E.SRINIVAS III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
5 117Z1A0214 K.PRASHANTH REDDY III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
6 117Z1A0217 P.ANIL KUMAR III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
7 117Z1A0219 S.ABHISHEK III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
8 117Z1A0220 S.PRANAY KUMAR III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
9 117Z1A0221 U.SANDEEP REDDY III B.TECH Maintenance of 33/11 KV Sub Station 03.06.2014 CPTI, HYD
10 117Z1A0222 V.VAMSHIDHAR REDDY III B.TECH Coach Air Conditioned 20.06.2014 SCR, KACHEGUDA
11 117Z1A0211 G.RAGHUNATH REDDY III B.TECH Coach Air Conditioned 20.06.2014 SCR, KACHEGUDA
12 127Z5A0201 DHARAVATH SUDHAKAR III B.TECH Coach Air Conditioned 20.06.2014 SCR, KACHEGUDA
14 127Z5A0202 KARRI PRAYAG KUMAR III B.TECH Coach Air Conditioned 20.06.2014 SCR, KACHEGUDA

S. NoName of the studentEventParicipation / Won
1M.Praveen KumarRobotic SoccerParticipation
2K.DeepthiPaper PresentaionParticipation
3G.HariDep Participating Jee(Mains)Participation
4Bigili Kanaka RajuNavikarana 2k13Participation
5Bobbali ParashuramuluKho - KhoWinners
6Chepuri Pradeep KumarWorkshopParticipation
7Chette ChaithanyaNavikarana 2k13Participation
8Dasaram RajuKho - KhoWinners
9Dharavath LaxmanWorkshopParticipation
10Dharavath SanthoshWorkshopParticipation
11Dharavath UpenderNavikarana 2k13Participation
12Dharavath VenkannaKho-KhoParticipation
13Dheeravath ManiklalKho - KhoWinners
14Guguloth Raj KumarWorkshopParticipation
15Koppula Venkata Krishna RaoKabaddiWinners
16Koppula VenkateshWorkshopParticipation
17Macha Sandeep KumarWorkshopParticipation
18Mandula Bhanu ChanderWorkshopParticipation