Co-curricular and Extra Curricular Activities

S.NoRoll NUmberName of the StudentYearName of the EventName of Host InstitutionPrize detailsDate(s)
1 197Z1A0595 M RICHIE SHEETAL I - II "Student Development Program on ""Enterpreneurship and Product Development" "JIS college of Engineering West Bengal" Participation certificate "7th to 11th June 2020"
2 197Z1A0595 M RICHIE SHEETAL I - II "National Level Quiz on ""Artifical Intelligence and Machine Learning""" Bharat Institute of Engineering and Tecnology Participation certificate 6/22/20
3 197Z1A0595 M RICHIE SHEETAL I - II "One Day International Workshop on ""ANGULAR JS to DEVELOP WEB APPS FASTER""" "GMR Institute of Technology Rajam" Participation certificate 6/26/20
4 197Z1A0595 M RICHIE SHEETAL I - II "Webinar on ""Cyber Security - Attacks & Protections""" "France Xavier Engineering College Tirunelveli" Participation certificate 26/0/2020
5 197Z1A0595 M RICHIE SHEETAL I - II "Webinar on ""Enterpreneurial Opportunities through Machine Learning & Big Data""" "France Xavier Engineering College Tirunelveli" Participation certificate 6/29/20
6 197Z1A0595 M RICHIE SHEETAL I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""Basic Electrical Engineering""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/28/20
7 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "Online Quiz on ""Data Science""" Sanjivani College of Engineering Participation certificate 6/4/20
8 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "Online Quiz on ""Fundamentals of C Programming""" Kamala Institute of Technology and science Participation certificate 5/30/20
9 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "Online Quiz on ""Java Programming""" SVR Engineering college Participation certificate 6/5/20
10 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II """C Programming"" Quiz" Malla Reddy Institute of Technology Participation certificate 6/3/20
11 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "National Level Quiz on ""Artifical Intelligence and Machine Learning""" Bharat Institute of Engineering and Tecnology Participation certificate
12 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""Basic Electrical Engineering""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/28/20
13 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/24/20
14 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II """CS Quiz""" Telangana Social Welfare Residential Degree College Participation certificate 6/24/20
15 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "Student Development Program on ""Enterpreneurship and Product Development""" "JIS college of Engineering West Bengal" Participation certificate "7th to 11th June 2020"
16 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II """C Programming"" Quiz" Malla Reddy Institute of Technology Participation certificate 6/3/20
17 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II """Python"" Quiz" Malla Reddy Institute of Technology Participation certificate 6/3/20
18 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II " Day International Workshop on ""ANGULAR JS to DEVELOP WEB APPS FASTER""" "GMR Institute of Technology Rajam" Participation certificate 6/26/20
19 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""Fundamentals of Chemistry & Their Applications in Engineering""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/28/20
20 197Z1A0571 KOTHA JAYASREE I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""Engineering Drawing""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/28/20
21 197Z1A0584 MANNE ANUSHA I - II "National Level Quiz on ""Artifical Intelligence and Machine Learning""" Bharat Institute of Engineering and Tecnology Participation certificate 6/22/20
22 197Z1A0584 MANNE ANUSHA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/22/20
23 197Z1A0584 MANNE ANUSHA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""Basic Electrical Engineering""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/28/20
24 197Z1A0584 MANNE ANUSHA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""Engineering Drawing""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/28/20
25 197Z1A0584 MANNE ANUSHA I - II "Webinar on ""Cyber Security - Attacks & Protections""" "France Xavier Engineering College Tirunelveli" Participation certificate 26/0/2020
26 197Z1A0584 MANNE ANUSHA I - II "One Day International Workshop on ""ANGULAR JS to DEVELOP WEB APPS FASTER""" "GMR Institute of Technology Rajam" Participation certificate 6/26/20
27 197Z1A0521 BEZAWADA GEETA SREE I - II "Online Quiz on ""Data Science""" Sanjivani College of Engineering Participation certificate 6/4/20
28 197Z1A0540 DAVULURI ANKITHA I - II "Online Quiz on ""Java Programming""" SVR Engineering college Participation certificate 6/5/20
29 197Z1A0540 DAVULURI ANKITHA I - II "Online Quiz on ""Data Science""" Sanjivani College of Engineering Participation certificate 6/4/20
30 197Z1A0540 DAVULURI ANKITHA I - II """Python"" Quiz" Malla Reddy Institute of Technology Participation certificate 6/3/20
31 197Z1A0540 DAVULURI ANKITHA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/21/20
32 197Z1A0540 DAVULURI ANKITHA I - II "Online Quiz contest on ""Python Programming""" SVR Engineering college Participation certificate 6/23/20
33 197Z1A0575 M KRITHIKA I - II Online English Quiz "Government College for Men Kurnool" Participation certificate 5/18/20
34 197Z1A0575 M KRITHIKA I - II """Python"" Quiz" Malla Reddy Institute of Technology Participation certificate 6/3/20
35 197Z1A0575 M KRITHIKA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/21/20
36 197Z1A0550 GADILA AJAY KUMAR I - II "Online Quiz on ""Data Science""" Sanjivani College of Engineering Participation certificate 6/4/20
37 197Z1A0536 D SANJANA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/23/20
38 197Z1A0556 GUJJARI SUPRIYA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/23/20
39 197Z1A0556 GUJJARI SUPRIYA I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/23/20
40 197Z1A0557 GUMMALLA JAHNAVI I - II "National Level E Quiz on ""C Programming""" "Nalla Narasimha Reddy EducationSociety's Group of Institutions" Participation certificate 6/23/20
41 197Z1A05A5 P REETHIKA I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG I 30 NOV, 2019
42 197Z1A0544 D NAVYA I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG I 30 NOV, 2019
43 197Z1A0461 M ADITI REDDY I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG II 30 NOV, 2019
44 197Z1A0466 M AISHWARYA I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG II 30 NOV, 2019
45 197Z1A0590 MD YOUNUS IQBAL I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG CONSOLATION PRIZE 30 NOV, 2019
46 197Z1A0505 AKASH KISHORE E I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG CONSOLATION PRIZE 30 NOV, 2019
47 197Z1A0102 B NARESH I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG CONSOLATION PRIZE 30 NOV, 2019
48 197Z1A0111 M SUMANTH I MODEL EXHIBITION - 2019 NNRG CONSOLATION PRIZE 30 NOV, 2019
59197Z1A0568KETAN BHAILIKARILITERARAY CLUB(ESSAY WRITING)NNRGI30 SEP, 2019
10197Z1A0455K ANUDEEPISTREET PHOTOGRAPHYNNRGI26 SEP, 2019
51197Z1A0473M. NAVYANTHISTREET PHOTOGRAPHYNNRGI26 SEP, 2019
52197Z1A05E1PRAVEEN FARHAISTREET PHOTOGRAPHYNNRGII26 SEP, 2019
53197Z1A05D4T.SAHITHYAISTREET PHOTOGRAPHYNNRGII26 SEP, 2019

NPTEL Certifications

S.NoRoll NUmberName of the StudentYearName of the CourseCertification DetailsDate(s)
1187Z1A0534ERLAPALLI PRAVALIKA REDDYIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CELITE+SILVER(TOP 5% OF CERTIFIED CANDIDATES)JAN - APR 2019
2187Z1A0515PRAVEENIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CELITEJAN - APR 2019
3187Z1A0563K.VAMSHI KRISHNAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CELITEJAN - APR 2019
4187Z1A0594KAMALIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CELITEJAN - APR 2019
5187Z1A0518BILLAPATI LAVANYAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
6187Z1A0521C.G.P.S.S.KUSHALA.BALAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
7187Z1A0525SAI CHARANIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
8187Z1A0532EMMA SRILEKHAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
9187Z1A0545GUTHULA SUPRIYAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
10187Z1A05B2KOMALPRIYAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
11187Z1A05A4VAIDEHIIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
12187Z1A0575P NIKHILIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
13187Z1A0566MEDAPALLINIKITHA REDDYIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
14187Z1A0564M.MANASAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
15187Z1A0560KOMATIREDDY DEEPIKAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
16187Z1A0559SWETHA REDDYIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
17187Z1A05A1VADLAMANI ARUNA PRAHAVALLIKAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
18187Z1A05B1Y.M.MADHUMITHAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
19187Z1A05A5VAISHNAVI VRIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
20187Z1A0581SHRENIK PUNNAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
21187Z1A0561K. MANISHAIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
22187Z1A05A6VODAL SOWBHAGYA LAKSHMIIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
23187Z1A0593APEKSHA SHENDGEIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
24187Z1A0572RAJU REDDYIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
25187Z1A0599ASHOK REDDYIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
26187Z1A0441KAMUJU SAI RAKESHIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
27187Z1A0451KOLLU KONDAL REDDYIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
28187Z1A0445K.ABHISHEKIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
29187Z1A0106BODHE SRIDHARIPROBLEM SOLVING THROUGH PROGRAMMING IN CSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDJAN - APR 2019
30187Z1A0421DODLA SUJATHA YADAVIPROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVINGSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDNOV' 2018
31187Z1A0473PAPOLU RAMYA SRIIPROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVINGSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDNOV' 2018
32187Z1A0314MATTA VENU GOPALIPROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVINGSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDNOV' 2018
33187Z1A0323THIGULLA SURJAN KUMARIPROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVINGSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDNOV' 2018
34187Z1A0318PATLOLLA PRUTHVIDHAR REDDYIPROGRAMMING FOR PROBLEM SOLVINGSUCCESSFULLY COMPLETEDNOV' 2018

Co-curricular and Extra Curricular Activities

S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1187Z1A0526D ARUNRAJISGFI 3KM RUNSPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIASTATE 1st JAN' 2019
2187Z1A0526D ARUNRAJISGFI KHO KHOSPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIASTATE 1st JAN' 2019
3187Z1A0526D ARUNRAJIENADU TROPHYENADU NEWS PAPERNATIONAL 1STJAN' 2019
4187Z1A0545G SUPRIYAIRangavalli-kalu Occasion of Sankranthi FestivalSwami Ramanand Teertha Memorial CommitteeSpecial Prize (cash prize)1/6/2019
5187Z1A0545G SUPRIYAIPOSTER PRESENTATIONNNRG1ST10th and 11th Jan 2019
6187Z1A0545G SUPRIYAICaricature and DrawingNNRG2nd10th and 11th Jan 2019
7187Z1A0545G SUPRIYAIKHO KHOAnurag group of Institutions, Sports BoutParticipation 4th and 5th Jan 2019
8187Z1A0545G SUPRIYAITechnology and Career ConferenceFormerly the Tech Fest at BITS Pilani, HyderabadActive Participation6th and 7th Oct 2018
9187Z1A0495T AKHILAITECHSAMPRATHI - 2K18NNRGPoster Presentation First prize10th & 11th Jan 2019
10187Z1A0473P RAMYA SRIISPORTS BOUT-2K18Anurag Group of InstitutionsKabaddi participation cert4th & 5th Jan 2019
11187Z1A0473P RAMYA SRIISPORTS BOUT-2K18Anurag Group of InstitutionsThrowball participation cert4th & 5th Jan 2019
12187Z1A0107DNK SRAVYA IALIENS FEST 3.0BITS PILANI HYDPartipatation certifacate 07 ,08 oct 2018
13187Z1A0115KALLEM AKHILA REDDY IALIENS FEST 3.0BITS PILANI HYDPartipatation certifacate 07 ,08 oct 2018
14187Z1A0128M PRIYA REDDY IALIENS FEST 3.0BITS PILANI HYDPartipatation certifacate 07 ,08 oct 2018
15187Z1A0129PRIYADARSHNI MEREDDYIALIENS FEST 3.0BITS PILANI HYDPartipatation certifacate 07 ,08 oct 2018
16187Z1A0136Y AKSHITHA ITECH SAMPARTHI NNRG3 RD PRIZE 10th ,11th jan 2019
17187Z1A0119 K VENKATARAMANA ITECH SAMPARTHI (SHORT FILM )NNRG2ND PRIZE 10th ,11th jan 2019
18187Z1AO106BODHE SRIDHARIC-WIZARD 2018NNRG3RD PRIZE3RD NOV 2018
19187Z1A0138VISHNU BHAGATH IC-WIZARD 2018NNRG3 RD PRIZE3RD NOV 2018
20187Z1A0126NAWAB IKARAM HARISHIC-WIZARD 2018NNRG3RD PRIZE3RD NOV 2018
21187Z1A0130R SAI VARUNIKOKO TORNAMENT NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
22187Z1A0124MUJIBUR REHAMANIKOKO TORNAMENT NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
23187Z1A0110G HARSHAIKOKO TORNAMENT NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
24187Z1A0107DNK SRAVYA IE-PLUSCLUB ELUCUTION COMPETATION NNRGCONSOLATION PRIZE25TH OCT 2018
25187Z1A0129ROHITH SINGHIVOLLEY BALL NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
26187Z1A0110GI HARSHAIVOLLEY BALL NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
27187Z1A0120DIVAKAR NAYAKIVOLLEY BALL NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
28187Z1A0103G SUMAN IVOLLEY BALL NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
29187Z1A0104SAI SAMPREETH IVOLLEY BALL NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
30187Z1A0102B VAMSHI KRISHNAIVOLLEY BALL NNRG2ND PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
31187Z1A0126NAWAB IKARAM HARISHICARROM TOURNAMENTNNRG1ST PRIZE10th & 11th Jan 2019
32187Z1A0107DNK SRAVYAIESSAY WRITINGNNRG2nd prize 10th & 11th Jan 2019

NPTEL Certifications


S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1 177z1A0446 K.ANUJA REDDY I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
2 177z1A0409 BHAIRI HRUDHAY RANJAN I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
3 177z1A0431 J JHANSI I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
4 177Z1A0518 CH VISHWAJEET REDDY I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
5 177z1A0401 ANANTHULAPRAVALIKA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
6 177Z1A0501 ABHIRAV KULKARNI I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
7 177z1A0469 NALLA PRANAY REDDY I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
8 177z1A0487 RONGALA ALIVELU MANGA SAI BHARATHI I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Elite Mar -April 2018
9 177z1A0473 NISHITA SUNERHA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
10 177z1A0419 E.SHREYA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
11 177z1A0488 SAICHAITHANYA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
12 177z1A0438 KANDULA.HARITHA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
13 177z1A0435 K. TEJASRI I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
14 177z1A04A1 SRIDHARA SAI KAUSHIK I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
15 177z1A0441 KOLISHETTY ADITHYA PRASAD I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
16 177z1A0499 R. SRAVANI I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
17 177z1A0479 NANDIMANDALAM MOURYA TEJA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
18 177z1A0492 SARIKA MADUGULA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
19 177z1A0445 KATTEKOLA SAI VANDANA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
20 177z1A04A0 SREYAS SUBRAMANIYAM I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
21 177z1A0495 SHAIK NADEEM SAMEER I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
22 177Z1A0552 M.SAMUEL JAYAKUMAR I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Elite Mar -April 2018
23 177Z1A0509 BOYAPALLY . SUMANA I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018
24 177z1A0450 UDUMULA MANOJ REDDY I Problem Solving through Programming in C NPTEL CERTIFICATION National Programme For Technology Enhanced Learning Successfully completed Mar -April 2018

Co-curricular and Extra Curricular Activities

S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1 177Z1A0306 BOBBILI MAHESH I WORKSHOP ON FAST TRACK AUTOMATION BITS PILANI, HYD Participation Certificate 27 th and 28 th October 2017

Co-curricular and Extra Curricular Activities


S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1177Z1A0306G SUPRIYAIMuggula Poteelu"Occasion of Sankranthi FestivalSwami Ramanand Teertha Memorial Committee"1st 12th Jan 2017
2187Z1A0526G SUPRIYAIRangoliPromoted by Government of India and Government of Telangana (A cultural fest NAMASHYA)Active Participation3rd and 4th Feb 2017
3187Z1A0545G SUPRIYAIGlobal Engish OlympiadA unit of Udayam Education Pvt. Ltd, Held at Sri Gayatri College (Junior) Sai Satya Towers, SR NagarState rank of 2042016-17
4187Z1A0526D. ANURAJIInter District Sports Authority of IndiaState 2nd2016-17
5187Z1A0526D. ANURAJICross Country Sports Authority of IndiaDist 1st2016-17

S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)

S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)