nnrg header logo
nnrg admission nnrg admission

NNRG TRANSPORTATION


The campus is located at about 17 Km from Secunderabad, Koti and 10 km from Uppal Ring road on Warangal High way. Good fleet of Buses from almost all the corners of the city with well trained drivers has been provided. Free transport facility to all the students from Narapally X road to the campus is provided. The RTC is also running city buses at good frequency towards Ghatkesar ,Korremula and Narapally .


ROUTE NO.1

Driver: MURALI

PH: 8919151512

Bus No: AP 29W 2296

Pick up Point Timings
MIYAPUR 7.05
JNTU7.20
KPHB7.23
VIVEKANANDA KAMAN7.25
KUKATPALLY7.28
METRO7.30
MOOSAPET7.35
ERRAGADDA7.40
BALA NAGAR7.50
OLD BOINPALLY7.55
SANGEETH8.08
METTUGUDA8.10
TARNAKA8.18
HABSIGUDA8.20
SURVEY OF INDIA8.25
MAHANKALI TEMPLE8.30
PEERJADIGUDA8.40
NNRG8.50
ROUTE NO.2

Driver: BHASKAR

PH: 9908209341

Bus No: AP 29V 2910

Pick up Point Timings
HITECH CITY7.15
JUBLEE HILLS RT.107.20
KRISHNA NAGAR7.25
YOUSUFGUDA7.30
MYTHRIVANAM7.35
SR NAGAR7.40
AMEERPET7.45
BEGUMPET7.50
PARADISE7.55
PATNY8.00
UPPAL DEPO8.35
NNRG8.50
ROUTE NO.3

Driver: SIDHULU

PH: 9381012110

Bus No: TS 08UE 2604

Pick up Point Timings
RAMNAGAR GUNDU7.15
VST7.20
RTC X ROADS7.25
RAJA DELUXE7.27
MUSHEERABAD7.30
PADMA RAO NAGAR7.35
CHILKALGUDA7.40
SEETHAFALMANDI7.42
NAMALAGUNDU7.45
WARASIGUDA7.46
JAMAI OSMANIA7.50
ADIKMET7.52
SHIVAM7.57
6 NUMBER8.00
AMBERPET8.05
TV STUDIO8.12
NNRG8.45

ROUTE NO.4

Driver: VISHNU

PH: 9963165184

Bus No: TS 08UE 2605

Pick up Point Timings
LAKDIKAPOOL7.40
INDIRA PARK7.43
ASHOK NAGAR7.45
NARAYANGUDA7.48
BARKATPURA7.50
FEVER HOSPITAL7.57
TILAK NAGAR8.00
6 NUMBER8.05
AMBERPET8.10
RAMANTHAPUR8.15
NNRG8.45
ROUTE NO.5

Driver: RAMREDDY

PH: 9848839076

Bus No: AP 29V 4872

Pick up Point Timings
MANDA MALLAMMA7.30
OYC7.35
SANTOSH NAGAR7.40
CHAMPAPET7.45
SAGAR X ROAD8.00
BN REDDY NAGAR8.05
RED TANK8.10
VANASTHALIPURAM8.15
PANAMA GODOWNS8.20
AUTO NAGAR8.25
BAGYALATHA8.30
HAYATHNAGAR8.35
NNRG8.50
ROUTE NO.6

Driver: GOPAL

PH: 9398018435

Bus No: AP 29V 9516

Pick up Point Timings
CHADERGHAT7.30
MGBS7.32
AFZALGUNJ7.35
MALAKPET7.40
YASHODA7.45
DILSUKHNAGAR7.50
KOTHAPET8.00
ASHTALAKSHMI TEMPLE8.05
ALKAPURI X ROAD8.10
ALKAPURI8.20
NAGOLE8.25
BANDLAGUDA8.30
TATTI ANNARAM8.35
NNRG8.50

ROUTE NO.7

Driver: SWAAMY

PH: 8317505188

Bus No: AP 29V 2921

Pick up Point Timings
SAROORNAGAR7.30
POCHAMMA TEMPLE7.50
LB NAGAR8.10
KAMINENI8.15
NAGOLE8.20
UPPAL X ROAD8.30
MEDIPALLY8.40
NNRG8.50
ROUTE NO.8

Driver: DEVENDER

PH: 9908384944

Bus No: AP 29V 2865

Pick up Point Timings
NAGARAM X ROAD7.40
CHAKRIPURAM7.45
KUSHAIGUDA7.48
ECIL7.50
MOULALI7.55
HB COLONY8.00
MALLAPUR8.05
MANIKCHAND8.10
BODUPPAL8.25
NNRG8.45
ROUTE NO.9

Driver: MADHU

PH: 9912069090

Bus No: AP 29W 2297

Pick up Point Timings
VIVEK NAGAR7.30
KRUPA COMPLEX7.32
ANANDBAGH7.33
RK NAGAR7.35
ANUTEX7.37
MALKAJGIRI7.40
PRASHANTH NAGAR7.45
LALAPET7.50
COCA COLA7.55
HB COLONY8.00
HEMA NAGAR8.10
NTR STATUE8.15
SBI8.20
NNRG8.45

ROUTE NO.10

Driver: RAJA SHEKAR

PH: 9959867108

Bus No: AP 29V 9517

Pick up Point Timings
OLD ALWAL7.25
ALWAL7.30
LAL BAZAR7.32
RK PURAM7.40
SAKET ROAD8.05
DAMMAIGUDA8.10
NAGARAM X ROAD8.20
RAMPALLY8.25
NNRG8.45
ROUTE NO.11

Driver: RAJI REDDY

PH: 9959866708

Bus No: AP 29V 2911

Pick up Point Timings
NEREDMET7.40
VAYUPURI7.45
SHARADA7.50
RADHIKA7.55
NACHARAM8.08
HMT NAGAR 8.13
HABSIGUDA8.16
UPPAL X ROAD8.25
NNRG8.45