NNRG TRANSPORTATION


The campus is located at about 17 Km from Secunderabad, Koti and 10 km from Uppal Ring road on Warangal High way. Good fleet of Buses from almost all the corners of the city with well trained drivers has been provided. Free transport facility to all the students from Narapally X road to the campus is provided. The RTC is also running city buses at good frequency towards Ghatkesar ,Korremula and Narapally .


ROUTE NO.1 ( IN CHARGE: D. RAJU, PH: 9246411464 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 MOOSAPET 7:00
2 E S I 7:15
3 S R NAGAR 7:20
4 MYTHRIVANAM 7:35
5 BEGUMPET 7:45
6 POLICE LINE 7:45
7 PARADISE 7:50
8 PATNY 7:50
9 SANGEET 7:55
10 TARNAKA 8:00
11 UPPAL DEPOT 8:10
12 NNRG 8:40

ROUTE NO.2 ( IN CHARGE: NARSING RAO, PH: 9885957830 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 RTC 'X' Rd. 7:25
2 MUSHEERABAD 'X' Rd. 7:30
3 PADMARAO NAGAR 7:35
4 CHILKAL GUDA 7:40
5 SEETHAPHALMANDI 7:45
6 ADIKMET 7:55
7 SHIVAM ROAD 8:00
8 AMBERPET 8:05
9 Hyd.Pub.Sch. 8:10
10 UPPAL BUS STAND 8:20
11 MEDIPALLY 8:30
12 NNRG 8:40

ROUTE NO.3 ( IN CHARGE: A. VENKATESHWAR RAO, PH: 9966218640 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 INDIRA PARK 7:25
2 NARAYANAGUDA FLYOVER 7:35
3 BAGHLINGAMPALLY 7:40
4 BARKATPURA 7:42
5 FEVER HOSPITAL 7:45
6 TILAK NAGAR 7:48
7 6 NO. 7:50
8 AMBERPET 7:55
9 RAMANTHAPUR (T.V STUDIO) 8:00
10 H.P.S 8:30
11 NNRG 8:40

ROUTE NO.4 ( IN CHARGE: JAGDHISH, PH: 9849956628 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 AFZALGUNJ 7:20
2 MGBS 7:25
3 CHADERGHAT 7:30
4 MALAKPET 7:35
5 T V TOWER 7:40
6 DILSUKHNAGAR 7:45
7 CHAITANYAPURI 7:50
8 KOTHAPET 7:55
9 ASTALAXMI 8:00
10 ALKAPURI 'X' Rd 8:05
11 NAGOLE 8:10
12 NNRG 8:40

ROUTE NO.5 ( IN CHARGE: NAIDU, PH: 9885237739 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 CHAMPAPET 7:20
2 SAGAR RING ROAD 7:30
3 HAYATH NAGAR 7.45
4 AUTO NAGAR 7.48
5 PANAMA 7:50
6 SUSHMA 7:50
7 L B NAGAR 7:58
8 ALKAPURI 8:05
9 NAGOLE 8:08
10 UPPAL 8:15
11 NNRG 8:40

ROUTE NO.6 ( IN CHARGE: SURESH NAIK: 9866124850 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 OLD ALWAL 7:20
2 ALWAL 7:30
3 TIRUMALGIRI 7:35
4 R K PURAM 7:40
5 SAINIKPURI 7:43
6 A S RAO NAGAR 7:45
7 SHARADHA 7:48
8 RADHIKA 7:50
9 DAMMAIGUDA 7:55
10 NAGARAM 8:00
11 E C I L 8:03
12 MALLAPUR 8:15
13 SURYA NAGAR 8:20
14 CHENGICHERLA 8:25
15 NNRG 8:40

ROUTE NO.7 ( IN CHARGE: VISHNU, PH: 9985652237 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 METTUGUDA 7:15
2 LALAGUDA 7:17
3 SAIRAM THEATRE 7:21
4 MALKAJGIRI 7:23
5 ANUTEX 7:27
6 R K NAGAR 7:28
7 SAFILGUDA 7:29
8 VINAYAK NAGAR 7:30
9 H M T NAGAR 7:38
10 H B COLONY 7:47
11 MALLAPUR 7:50
12 NACHARAM 7:55
13 HABSIGUDA 8:00
14 NNRG 8:40

ROUTE NO.8 ( IN CHARGE: N RAJENDER, PH: 9160257072 )
S.No Pick up Point Timings
1 HUBSIGUDA ST.8 7:50
2 T.V.STUDIEO 7:55
3 PUBLIC SCHOOL 8:00
4 UPPAL X ROADS 8:05
5 UPPAL DEPOT 8:15
6 CENARA NAGAR 8:20
7 C.P.R.I 8:25
8 NNRG 8:40