Student Acievements(Outside Institution)


S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1 167Z1A0336 Kirtiranjan Mohanty III Vaicitrya 1.0 (Auto CAD) Anurag C.V.S.R 2nd Prize 22.03.2019
2 167Z1A0336 Kirtiranjan Mohanty III Paper Presentation Anurag C.V.S.R Participation 22.03.2019
3 167Z1A0336 Kirtiranjan Mohanty III FAST CAD (Auto CAD) Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 30.03.2019
4 167Z1A0336 Kirtiranjan Mohanty III Paper Presentation Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 30.03.2019
5 167Z1A0336 Kirtiranjan Mohanty III Paper Presentation A.V.N Institute of Engineering & Technology 2nd Prize 29.03.2019
6 167Z1A0336 Kirtiranjan Mohanty III Football Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology Participation 03-13-19
7 157Z1A0344 Kartik Thakur IV Football Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology Participation 03-13-19
8 177Z1A0305 Bhanu Prathap II Football Vignana Bharathi Institute of Technology Participation 03-13-19
9 167Z1A0327 J. Sai Krishna III Paper Presentation Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 30.03.2019
10 167Z1A0327 J. Sai Krishna III FAST CAD (Auto CAD) Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 30.03.2019
11 167Z1A0329 J. Naveen Reddy III Paper Presentation Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 29th to 30th, March, 2019
12 167Z1A0338 K. Shyam Sunder III Lathe Master Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 29th to 30th, March,2019
13 167Z1A0328 J. Krishna Teja III Lathe Master Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 29th to 30th, March,2019
14 167Z1A0328 J. Krishna Teja III Paper Presentation Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 29th to 30th, March,2019
15 167Z1A0328 J. Krishna Teja III Paper Presentation A.V.N Institute of Engineering & Technology Participation 29th to 30th, March,2019
16 167Z1A0322 E. Sandhgun III FAST CAD (Auto CAD) Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 30.03.2019
17 177Z1A0365 V.B.S. Harshith II Paper Presentation Geethanjali College of Engineering & Technology Participation 30.03.2019
18 177Z1A0365 V.B.S. Harshith II Paper Presentation Anurag C.V.S.R 2nd Prize 22nd & 23rd, March,2019
19 177Z1A0348 VARUN REDDY II Paper Presentation Anurag - C.V.S.R 2nd Prize 22nd to 23rd March,2019

Student Acievements(Within Institution)


S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1 167Z1A0328 J. KRISHNA TEJA III RTIME-19 Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 15th to 16th March,2019
2 167Z1A0327 J. SAI KRISHNA III RTIME-19 Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 15th to 16th March,2019
3 167Z1A0320 J. NAVEEN REDDY III RTIME-19Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 15th to 16th March,2019
4 167Z1A0336 KIRTIRANJAN MOHANTY III RTIME-19Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 15th to 16th March,2019
5 167Z1A0328 J. KRISHNA TEJA III App Expo NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
6 177Z5A0319 N. RAJA III Paper Presentation NNRG 1st Prize 10th to 11th January,2019
7 177Z5A0320 N. MUKESH III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
8 177Z5A0324 V. DEEKSHITH SAI III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
9 167Z1A0312 B. SAI TEJA III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
10 167Z1A0303 A. SRIKANTH III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
11 167Z1A0328 J. KRISHNA TEJA III Paper Presentation in Computer Science Department NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
12 167Z1A0328 J. KRISHNA TEJA III Paper Presentation NNRG 2nd Prize 10th to 11th January,2019
13 157Z1A0366 P. PRABHU III Paper Presentation NNRG 2nd Prize 10th to 11th January,2019
14 167Z1A0307 B. VENKATESHWARLU III Paper Presentation NNRG 2nd Prize 10th to 11th January,2019
15 167Z1A0306 B. KALYAN REDDY III Paper Presentation NNRG 2nd Prize 10th to 11th January,2019
16 167Z1A0326 J. TARUN REDDY III Paper Presentation NNRG 2nd Prize 10th to 11th January,2019
17 167Z1A0311 B. NAGA KRISHNA III Paper Presentation NNRG 2nd Prize 10th to 11th January,2019
18 167Z1A0323 G. SAI KUMAR III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
19 167Z1A0327 J. SAI KRISHNA III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
20 167Z1A0329 J. NAVEEN REDDY III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
21 167Z1A0331 K. ABHIRAM III Poster Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
22 167Z1A0332 K. ROHITH REDDY III Poster Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
23 167Z1A0336 KIRTIRANJAN MOHANTY III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
24 167Z1A0337 K. ABHISHEK REDDY III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
25 167Z1A0338 K. SHYAM SUNDER III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
26 167Z1A0339 K. BALA CHANDER III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
27 167Z1A0340 K. MANIKANTA III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
28 167Z1A0341 M. PRUDHVI III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
29 167Z1A0343 M. BHANU PRASAD III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
30 167Z1A0345 MD. HARRIS III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
31 167Z1A0347 M. KRUPAL III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
32 167Z1A0348 M. ROHITH KUMAR III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
33 167Z1A0351 N. REVAN III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
34 167Z1A0353 P. VIGNESH NAIR III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
35 167Z1A0371 T. RAHUL III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
36 177Z5A0305 G. AKASH III Paper Presentation NNRG Participation 10th to 11th January,2019
37 177Z5A0312 MD. YAKUB SHAREEF III Paper Presentation NNRG 1st Prize 10th to 11th January,2019

S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1 167Z1A0365 S Sai Krishna II Kabaddi MVSR Engineering College at nadargel Hyderabad Participated 20th and 21stmarch 2018.
2 177Z1A0338 M.Soundarya I Throw ball Tirumal Engineering College Hyderabad Participated 1st and 2nd Feb 2018.
3 167Z1A0336 K Mohanti, II Football JNTUH Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
5 177Z1A0336 LALIT SINGH RAJ PUROHIT I Football JNTUH Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
6 157Z1A0306 D Shankar III Football JNTUH Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
7 157Z1A0344 T Karthik III Football JNTUH Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
8 157Z1A0345 K jayanth IV Table tennis JNTUH. Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
9 157Z1A0339 Jijo Sam III Table tennis JNTUH. Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
10 157Z1A0307 A N S Satya Prasad III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
11 157Z1A0315 B.Abhishek III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
12 157Z1A0302 Hari Krishna III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
13 157Z1A0303 Siva Krishna III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
14 157Z1A0304 Nirmal Sai, III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
15 157Z1A0307 A S Naga Shiva III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
16 157Z1A0308 Shiva Kumar III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
17 157Z1A0309 Ganesh III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
18 157Z1A0314 Gotham Reddy III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
19 157Z1A0315 Abhishek III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
20 157Z1A0317 Purnachandar III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
21 157Z1A0318 Charan III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
22 157Z1A0321 Anush III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
23 157Z1A0322 Sai Sanjay III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
24 157Z1A0323 Praveen III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
25 157Z1A0324 Veeranna III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
26 157Z1A0326 Raju, III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
27 157Z1A0329 Sujith III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
28 157Z1A0331 Karthik III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
29 157Z1A0337 Ganesh III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
30 157Z1A0339 Jijo Sam III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
31 157Z1A0344 Karthik III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
32 157Z1A0345 Jayanth III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
33 157Z1A0348 Sai Vardan Reddy III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
34 157Z1A0355 Krishna Teja III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
35 157Z1A0357 Khaleed III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
36 157Z1A0358 Sameer III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
37 157Z1A0359 Sai Nath Reddy III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
38 157Z1A0365 Sharma III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
39 157Z1A0366 Prabhu II Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
40 157Z1A0369 Sai Kumar III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018
41 157Z1A0366 Sarath Kumar III Technical seminar presentation in Tech Samprathi 2K18. NNRESGI Participated 5th and 6thof Jan 2018

S.No Roll NUmber Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details
1 137Z1A0374 P Venkateshwar Reddy MECH-IV VOLLEY BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K16 PARTICIPATION
2 137Z1A0358 M Jaihind Chary MECH-IV VOLLEY BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K17 PARTICIPATION
3 167Z5A0314 MallikantiVenkateswarlu MECH-II VOLLEY BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K18 PARTICIPATION
4 157Z1A0354 MalothuRajender MECH-II VOLLEY BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K19 PARTICIPATION
5 137Z1A0337 G Shiva MECH-IV BASKET BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K16 PARTICIPATION
6 137Z1A0304 A Vivek MECH-IV BASKET BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K17 PARTICIPATION
7 157Z1A0306 Aswadhaati Kanaka Durga Shankar MECH-II FOOT BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K16 PARTICIPATION
8 167Z1A0340 Manikanta MECH-I FOOT BALL CVSR Sports Bout-2K17 PARTICIPATION
9 137Z1A0327 D Rakesh Kumar MECH-IV KHO-KHO CVSR Sports Bout-2K16 PARTICIPATION
10 137Z1A0331 G Govardhan MECH-IV KHO-KHO CVSR Sports Bout-2K17 PARTICIPATION
11 137Z1A0351 K Venkatesh MECH-IV KHO-KHO CVSR Sports Bout-2K18 PARTICIPATION
12 167Z1A0345 Md.ASIF PASHA MECH-I KHO-KHO CVSR Sports Bout-2K19 PARTICIPATION
13 137Z1A0328 D Dharma Teja MECH-IV KABADDI CVSR Sports Bout-2K16 PARTICIPATION
14 137Z1A0399 T Sai Kumar MECH-IV KABADDI CVSR Sports Bout-2K17 PARTICIPATION
15 137Z1A0385 P Koushik Reddy MECH-IV KABADDI CVSR Sports Bout-2K18 PARTICIPATION
16 137Z1A0305 Akshay S MECH-IV KABADDI CVSR Sports Bout-2K19 PARTICIPATION
17 137Z1A0374 P Venkateshwar Reddy MECH-IV TABLE TENNIS (Doubles) Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
18 137Z1A0378 P Shiva Prasad MECH-IV TABLE TENNIS (Doubles) Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
19 137Z1A0385 P Koushik Reddy MECH-IV TABLE TENNIS (Doubles) Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
20 137Z1A0399 T Sai Kumar MECH-IV TABLE TENNIS (Doubles) Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
21 137Z1A0399 T Sai Kumar MECH-IV TABLE TENNIS (Singles) Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
22 137Z1A0345 J Saikiran MECH-IV TABLE TENNIS (Singles) Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
23 137Z1A0328 D Dharma Teja MECH-IV SHORTPUT Inter - Class Sports & Games 1st
24 157Z1A0354 M.Rajender MECH-II JAVALEN THROW Inter - Class Sports & Games 1st
25 137Z1A0307 A Anuroop MECH-IV DISCUS THROW Inter - Class Sports & Games 2nd
26 137Z1A0385 P Koushik Reddy MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
27 137Z1A0399 T Sai Kumar MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
28 137Z1A0374 P Venkateshwar Reddy MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
29 137Z1A0372 P Karunakar MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
30 137Z1A0368 Md. Afroz Ahmed MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
31 137Z1A0358 M Jaihind Chary MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
32 137Z1A0378 P Shiva Prasad MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
33 137Z1A0365 M Rajashekar MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
34 137Z1A0310 A Saikumar MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
35 137Z1A0328 D Dharma Teja MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
36 137Z1A0307 A Anuroop MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
37 137Z1A0343 J Ranjith MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
38 137Z1A0305 Akshay S MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
39 137Z1A0338 G Kumar MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
40 137Z1A0339 G Yakanna MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
41 137Z1A0326 D Vijay MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
42 137Z1A0355 L Manideep MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
43 137Z1A0319 C Venkat Reddy MECH-IV KABBADI MENS Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
44 137Z1A0349 K Krupakar Reddy MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
45 137Z1A0307 A Anuroop MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
46 137Z1A0327 D Rakesh Kumar MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
47 137Z1A0305 Akshay S MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
48 137Z1A0308 A Suresh Akhil MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
49 137Z1A0343 J Ranjith MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
50 137Z1A0336 G Madhu MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
51 137Z1A0333 G Harish Kumar MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
52 137Z1A0338 G Kumar MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
53 137Z1A0311 A Akshay MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
54 137Z1A0351 K Venkatesh MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
55 137Z1A0310 A Saikumar MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
56 137Z1A0331 G Govardhan MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
57 137Z1A0313 B Santosh Kumar MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
58 137Z1A0339 G Yakanna MECH-IV CRICKET Inter - Class Sports & Games WINNERS
59 157Z1A0354 M.Rajender MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
60 157Z1A0326 G Raju MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
61 167Z5A0322 Thalloju Pradeep MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
62 167Z5A0314 MallikantiVenkateswarlu MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
63 167Z5A0313 KuthadiVenu Gopal MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
64 167Z5A0323 ThotaRajashekar MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
65 157Z1A0331 GattikoppulaKarthik MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS
66 157Z1A0328 GaddamAravind MECH-II VOLLEY BALL Inter - Class Sports & Games RUNNERS

S.No Roll Number Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1 137Z1A0308 A.S. Akhil III Srujana (Technical Symposium)-Paper Presentation JNTUH Participated 22nd-26th March ,2015
2 127Z1A0306 Athish Sivadasan III Srujana (Technical Symposium)-Paper Presentation JNTUH Participated 22nd-26th March ,2015
3 147Z5A0301 M.Narsimha III Srujana (Technical Symposium)-Paper Presentation JNTUH Participated 22nd-26th March ,2015
4 137Z1A0322 C.Pranav Srivatsav III Srujana (Technical Symposium)-Paper Presentation JNTUH Participated 22nd-26th March ,2015
5 137Z1A0346 K Dhruvakumar Reddy III Srujana (Technical Symposium)-Paper Presentation JNTUH Participated 22nd-26th March ,2015
6 137Z1A0353 K. Manikreddy III Srujana (Technical Symposium)-Paper Presentation JNTUH Participated 22nd-26th March ,2015
7 137Z1A0324 D Akhil Deshmukh III Srujana (Technical Symposium)-Paper Presentation JNTUH Participated 22nd-26th March ,2015
8 137Z1A0330 E Morris Moses III Workshop - Quadcoptor IIT Bombay Participated 5-6th March ,2015
9 127Z1A0302 A.Sai Kiran IV Workshop - Robotics IIT Bombay Participated 7 , 8 , 9 March , 2015

S.No Roll Number Name of the Student Year Name of the Event Name of Host Institution Prize details Date(s)
1 117Z1A0316 Phanidhar IV Robotriks - Workshop NNRG Participated 13-10-2014
2 117Z1A0304 Nandith Reddy IV Robotriks - Workshop NNRG Participated 13-10-2014
3 127Z1A0302 Sai Kiran IV Robotriks - Workshop NNRG Participated 13-10-2014