loading

Transportation

transportation nnrg

NNRG Transportation

The campus is located at about 17 Km from Secunderabad, Koti and 10 km from Uppal Ring road on Warangal High way. Good fleet of Buses from almost all the corners of the city with well trained drivers has been provided. Free transport facility to all the students from Narapally X road to the campus is provided. The RTC is also running city buses at good frequency towards Ghatkesar ,Korremula and Narapally .

 

Route No.1 ( In charge: D. Raju, Ph: 9246411464 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1MOOSAPET7:00
2E S I7:15
3S R NAGAR7:20
4MYTHRIVANAM7:35
5BEGUMPET7:45
6POLICE LINE7:45
7PARADISE7:50
8PATNY7:50
9SANGEET7:55
10TARNAKA8:00
11UPPAL DEPOT8:10
12NNRG8:40

Route No.2 ( In charge: Narsing Rao, Ph: 9885957830 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1RTC 'X' Rd.7:25
2MUSHEERABAD 'X' Rd.7:30
3PADMARAO NAGAR7:35
4CHILKAL GUDA7:40
5SEETHAPHALMANDI7:45
6ADIKMET7:55
7SHIVAM ROAD8:00
8AMBERPET8:05
9Hyd.Pub.Sch.8:10
10UPPAL BUS STAND8:20
11MEDIPALLY8:30
12NNRG8:40

Route No.3 ( In charge: A. Venkateshwar rao, Ph: 9966218640 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1INDIRA PARK7:25
2NARAYANAGUDA FLYOVER7:35
3BAGHLINGAMPALLY7:40
4BARKATPURA7:42
5FEVER HOSPITAL7:45
6TILAK NAGAR7:48
76 NO.7:50
8AMBERPET7:55
9RAMANTHAPUR (T.V STUDIO)8:00
10H.P.S8:30
11NNRG8:40

Route No.4 ( In charge: Jagdhish, Ph: 9849956628 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1AFZALGUNJ
2MGBS7:25
3CHADERGHAT7:30
4MALAKPET7:35
5T V TOWER7:40
6DILSUKHNAGAR7:45
7CHAITANYAPURI7:50
8KOTHAPET7:55
9ASTALAXMI8:00
10ALKAPURI 'X' Rd8:05
11NAGOLE8:10
12NNRG8:40

Route No.5 ( In charge: Naidu, Ph: 9885237739 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1CHAMPAPET7:20
2SAGAR RING ROAD7:30
3HAYATH NAGAR7.45
4AUTO NAGAR7.48
5PANAMA7:50
6SUSHMA7:50
7L B NAGAR7:58
8ALKAPURI8:05
9NAGOLE8:08
10UPPAL8:15
11UPPAL DEPOT8:22

Route No.6 ( In charge: Suresh Naik: 9866124850 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1OLD ALWAL7:20
2ALWAL7:30
3TIRUMALGIRI7:35
4R K PURAM7:40
5SAINIKPURI7:43
6A S RAO NAGAR7:45
7SHARADHA7:48
8RADHIKA7:50
9DAMMAIGUDA7:55
10NAGARAM8:00
11E C I L8:03
12MALLAPUR8:15
13SURYA NAGAR8:20
14CHENGICHERLA8:25
15NNRG8:40

Route No.7 ( In charge: Vishnu, Ph: 9985652237 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1METTUGUDA7:15
2LALAGUDA7:17
3SAIRAM THEATRE7:21
4MALKAJGIRI7:23
5ANUTEX7:27
6R K NAGAR7:28
7SAFILGUDA7:29
8VINAYAK NAGAR7:30
9H M T NAGAR7:38
10H B COLONY7:47
11MALLAPUR7:49
12NACHARAM7:55
13HABSIGUDA8:00
14NNRG8:35

Route No.8 ( In charge: N Rajender, Ph: 9160257072 )

S.NoPick up PointTimings
1HUBSIGUDA ST.87:50
2T.V.STUDIEO7:55
3PUBLIC SCHOOL8:00
4UPPAL X ROADS8:05
5UPPAL DEPOT8:15
6CENARA NAGAR8:20
7C.P.R.I8:25
8NNRG8:30
image1
image3
image22
image5
image6
TV Banner 2
image 24
image8
image 27
image 29
image 26
image10
image 30
image12
image13
image15
image16
image17
TV Banner 1
TV Banner 3
Counselling Code
NNRG Counselling Code
Google 360 - College View