loading

Electronics & Communication Engineering

Achievements

2017-182016-172015-162014-152013-142012-132011-122010-11
S.NoName of the studentName of the ProgramHost InstitutionDate(s)Prize Details
1T.Ashwini
Technothsav
TKR
19-20 Jan-2018
Participation
2S.Sowmya
Technothsav
TKR
19-20 Jan-2018
Participation
3P.Tejaswi
Technothsav
TKR
19-20 Jan-2018
Participation
4R.Sowmya
Technothsav
TKR
19-20 Jan-2018
Participation
5S.Sowmya
Paper presentation
MEGA & OMEGA
10-11 Jan-2018
Participation
6K.Poojasri
Paper presentation
MEGA & OMEGA
10-11 Jan-2018
Participation
7N.Neeraja
Poster Presentation
MEGA & OMEGA
10-11 Jan-2018
Participation
8T.Ashwini
Poster Presentation
MEGA & OMEGA
10-11 Jan-2018
2nd Prize

9S.Deepika
Poster Presentation
MEGA & OMEGA
10-11 Jan-2018
2nd Prize
10T.Damini Singh
Poster Presentation
MEGA & OMEGA
10-11 Jan-2018
Participation
11N.Sneha
Tech samprathi 2018
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Volunteer
12A.Shiva Sai
Tech Samprathi 2018 (Short Film)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
13Sam Cleopas
Tech Samprathi2018 (Short Film)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
14B.Sahithi
Tech Samprathi2018 (Paper presentation)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
15D.Ranjith Kumar
Tech Samprathi2018 (Short Film)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
16B.LakshmiRevathi
Tech Samprathi2018
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Volunteer
17JRHN Harshini Pranitha
Tech Samprathi2018 (Paper presentation)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
18M.Sirisha Reddy
Tech Samprathi2018 (Paper presentation)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
2nd Prize
19P.Sai Pooja
Tech Samprathi2018
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Volunteer
20Sam Cleopas
Sprotsbout-2K17 (Football)
Anurag
5-6 Jan 2018
Participation
21A.Abhi Shaker
Tech Samprathi2018 (Short Film)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
22K.Sai Chandu Reddy
Tech Samprathi2018 (Short Film)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
23K.Harika
Tech Samprathi2018
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Volunteer
24M.Akhila
Tech Samprathi2018 (Caricature)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
2nd Prize
25K.Laxmi Prassanna
Tech Samprathi2018 (Paper presentation)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
2nd Prize
26S.Deepika
Tech Samprathi2018 (Poster presentation)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
27J.Ashwini
Tech Samprathi2018 (Poster presentation)
NNRG
5-6 Jan 2018
Ist Prize
28K.Vikram Reddy
Tech Fest ( Bajaj Hackathon 2017)
IIT Bombay

29-30 Dec 2018
Appreciation
29A.Shivasai
TITA
JNTUH
30-Dec-18
Appreciation
30B.Sri Poojitha
TITA
JNTUH
30-Dec-18
Appreciation
31Sam Cleopas
TITA
JNTUH
30-Dec-18
Appreciation
32A.Shiva Sai

E-HackSYTECH Labs

8-Oct-17Participation
33D.Ranjith Kumar

E-HackSYTECH Labs

8-Oct-17Participation
34Sreya Gir
Paper presentation
NIT warangal
Oct-17
Participation
35Sam Cleopas
Football (IV TS Eng.Col Tournament)
CMR
22-24 Sep-2017
Participation
36Sai Nikhil Reddy
Paper presentation
SNIST
11-16 Sep-2017
Ist Prize
37A.Shiva Sai
3D Printing Competiton
NRC
4-5 Sep 2017
Participation
38Sam Cleopas
Basket Ball
BIET
15-19 Aug-2017
Participation
39Anusha
Intensive Gate Work shop
Gateforum
30-Jul-17
Participation
40Swathi
Intensive Gate Work shop
Gateforum
30-Jul-17
Participation
41
N.Sneha
TITA
Hyderabad
2-Jul-17
Participation
42A.Shiva Sai

TITA
Hyderabad
2-Jul-17
Participation
43B.Sai Ram Reddy

TITA
Hyderabad
2-Jul-17
Participation
44B.Mounika

TITA
Hyderabad
2-Jul-17
Participation
45
B.Sripoojitha
TITA
Hyderabad
2-Jul-17
Participation
46
B.Bhavani
TITA
Hyderabad
2-Jul-17
Participation
47N.Sneha

Digithon

Hyderabad
Jul-17

Appreciation

48B.sairam redy
Digithon

Hyderabad
Jul-17

Appreciation

49Sam Cleopas


Digithon

Hyderabad
Jul-17

Appreciation

50B.Mounika
Open House 2K17
VNR
Jul-17
Appreciation
51N.Sneha
Open House 2K17
VNR
Jul-17
Appreciation

S.NoName of the studentName of the ProgramHost InstitutionDate(s)Prize Details
1K.Vikram Reddy
open House Project Expo
VNR College
2017
Participation
2K.Vikram Reddy
Electrika 2K17
GCET
7-Apr-17
1st Prize
3K.Vikram Reddy
IGNITE(Project Presentation)
GNEC
25-Mar-17
1st Prize
4K.Vikram Reddy
IGNITE(Project Expo)
GNEC
25-Mar-17
Participation
5K.Vikram Reddy
SPOORTHI 2017(EXHI PRO
JNTUH
21-22 Mar-17
2nd Prize
6Raveena Pande
E Plus Clb(Extempore Speech Competetion)
NNRG
18-Mar-17
1st Prize
7K.Vikram Reddy
TECHSONANCE 2017(Live project)
OU
10-11 Mar-17
Participation
8K.Vikram Reddy
AAKRUTHI 17(Technical Quiz)
OU
10-11 Mar-17
Participation
9K.Vikram Reddy
AAKRUTHI 17(KRITI)
OU10-11 Mar-17
Participation
10K.Vikram Reddy
AANVI(K 2k17(Project Expo)
MVSR
1-2 Mar-17
Participation
11K.Vikram Reddy
IEEE Project Expo
NNRG
18-Feb-17
1st Prize
12T.Ankitha

IEEE Project Expo
NNRG
18-Feb-17
1st Prize
13A.Sreenadh
IEEE Project Expo
NNRG
18-Feb-17
3rd Prize
14N.Sneha
IEEE Project Expo
NNRG
18-Feb-17
Consolation Prize
15P.SaiPooja
IEEE Project Expo
NNRG
18-Feb-17
2nd Prize
16K.Vikram Reddy
Model Presentation
MVSR
10-Feb-17
Participation
17Sam cleopas
Digithon
IT Assocaiation,Hyd
18-19 Jan 2017
Appreciation
18B.Mounika
IEEE Project Expo
NNRG
18-Feb-17
Consolation Prize
19K.Vikram Reddy
CIHAN(Circuitrix)
NMREC
17-Feb-17
Participation
20S.Depka
CIHAN(Circuitrix)
NMREC
17-Feb-17
Participation
21D.Nikitha
CIHAN(Circuitrix)
NMREC
17-Feb-17Participation
22P.SaiPooja
CIHAN(Technical Quiz)
NMREC
17-Feb-17Participation
23P.Sri poojitha
CIHAN(Circuitrix)
NMREC
17-Feb-17Participation
24JHN.Harshini Pranitha
CIHAN(Paper Presentation)

NMREC
17-Feb-17Participation
25D.Nikitha
CIHAN(Technical Quiz)
NMREC17-Feb-17Participation
26P.Sri Poojitha
IEEE Project Expo

NNRG
18-Feb-17
3rd Prize
27K.Vikram Reddy
CIHAN(Project Expo)
NMREC
17-Feb-17
1st Prize
28K.Vikram Reddy
CIHAN(Technical Quiz)
NMREC
17-Feb-17
Participation
29K.Vikram Reddy
CIHAN(Electronic Treasurer Hunt)
NMREC
17-Feb-17
Participation
30S.Depka
CIHAN(Technical Quiz)
NMREC
17-Feb-17
2nd Prize
31T.Ankitha
CIHAN(paper Presentation)
NMREC
17-Feb-17
Participation
32D.Nikitha
NSS(University Level Youth Festival)
JNTUH
4-Feb-17
Participation
33P.Sai Pooja
NSS(University Level Youth Festival)
JNTUH
4-Feb-17
Participation
34S.Depka
NSS(University Level Youth Festival)
JNTUH
4-Feb-17
Participation
35T.Ankitha
NSS(University Level Youth Festival)
JNTUH
4-Feb-17
Participation
36Amaravadi Sreenath
IMPACT TEST 2k17
JNTUH
21-22 Jan 2017
Participation
37A.Shiva Sai

IMPACT TEST 2k17
JNTUH
21-22 Jan 2017
Participation
38D.Ranjith Kumar

IMPACT TEST 2k17
JNTUH
21-22 Jan 2017
Participation
39Poojasri.Divya

IMPACT TEST 2k17
JNTUH
21-22 Jan 2017
Participation
40K.Vikram Reddy
IMPACT TEST 2k17
JNTUH
21-22 Jan 2017
Participation
41T.Ankitha
IMPACT TEST 2k17
JNTUH
21-22 Jan 2017
Participation
42Sam cleopas
Digithon(Cashless Yadadri Project)
TITA
18-Jan-17
Appreciation
43B.Mounika
Digithon(Cashless Yadadri Project)
TITA
18-Jan-17
Appreciation
44N.Sneha
Digithon(Cashless Yadadri Project)
TITA
18-Jan-17
Appreciation
45D.Ranjith Kumar
DigiDhan Mela
Peoples Plaza
18-19 Jan 2017
Appreciation
46A.Sreenath
DigiDhan Mela
Peoples Plaza
18-19 Jan 2017
Appreciation
47A.Shiva Sai
DigiDhan Mela
Peoples Plaza
18-19 Jan 2017
Appreciation
48S.DiPika
Tech Samprathi(Poster Presentation)
NNRG
6-7 Jan 2017
1st Prize
49N.Sneha
Tech Samprathi
NNRG
6-7 Jan 2017
volunteer
50T.Ankitha
Tech Samprathi(Quiz)
NNRG
6-7 Jan 2017
1st Prize
51M.Sreeram redy
Sports Bout 2k16(carroms)
Anurag College
2-3 Jan 2017
Participation
52Sam cleopas
Sports Bout 2k16(Football)
Anurag College
2-3 Jan 2017
Participation
53A.Shiva Sai
Digithon(Cashless Yadadri Project)
IT Assocaiation,Hyd
26-Dec-16
Appreciation
54N.Sneha
Digithon(Cashless Yadadri Project)
IT Assocaiation,Hyd
26-Dec-16
Appreciation
55B.Mounika
Digithon(Cashless Yadadri Project)
IT Assocaiation,Hyd
26-Dec-16
Appreciation
56K.Vikram Reddy
Havana 2k17
Gitam University
24-Dec-16
2nd Prize
57B.Mounika
Havana 2k17
Gitam University
25-Dec-16
3rd Prize
58N.Sneha
Havana 2k17
Gitam University
26-Dec-16
4th Prize
59Sam cleopas
Digithon(Cashless Yadadri Project)
IT Assocaiation,Hyd
26-Dec-16
Appreciation
60N.sneha
MATLAB Workshop
JNTUH16-Sep-16Participation
61B.Mounika Reddy
MATLAB Workshop
JNTUH
16-Sep-16
Participation
62B.Mounika Reddy
Digithon(10k)

TITA

2-Oct-16
Appreciation
63N.Sneha
Digithon(10k)

TITA

2-Oct-16
Appreciation
64Deepika
Digithon(10k)

TITA

2-Oct-16
Appreciation
65M.Sreeram Reddy
Digithon(10k)

TITA

2-Oct-16
Appreciation
66Sam Cleopas
Digithon(10k)

TITA

2-Oct-16
Appreciation
67T.Ankitha
Digithon(10k)

TITA

2-Oct-16
Appreciation
68P. Saipooja

Digithon(10k)

TITA

2-Oct-16
Appreciation
69K.Vikram Reddy
Project Expo and Paper Presentation

NNRG
Sep-162nd Prize
70JHN Harshini Praneetha
Project Expo and Paper Presentation

NNRG
Sep-163rd Prize

71S.Depka
Project Expo and Paper Presentation

NNRG
Sep-161st Prize

72K.Moulika Reddy
Project Expo and Paper Presentation

NNRG
Sep-163rd Prize

73Ankitha
Project Expo and Paper Presentation

NNRG
Sep-162nd Prize

S.NoName of the StudentName of the
Program
Host
Institution
Date(s)Prize Details
1V Madhava Reddy
Technical Cross Word Puzzle
IEEE Hyderabad Center
7th Feb’2016
II Prize
2M.Rajeswari
Technical Cross Word Puzzle
IEEE Hyderabad Center
7th Feb’2016
II Prize
3R.Venkateswara Rao
Technical Cross Word Puzzle
IEEE Hyderabad Center
7th Feb’2016
III Prize
4Y.Sai Kavya
Technical Cross Word Puzzle
IEEE Hyderabad Center
7th Feb’2016
III Prize
5Sam cleopas
NSS(University Level Youth Festival)
JNTUH
3rd Feb'2016
Participation
6I.Jayanth Chowdary
3rd GHMC Election 2016
Cyberabad Police Comssionerate
3rd Feb’2016
Appreciation
7I.Jayanth Chowdary
Cricket (Youth festival 2016)
Sakshi Arena One
Feb'2016
Participation
8L.Manasa
Trinity ’16 (IEEE)
SNIST
23-30 Jan’2016
Participation
9A.Navya

Trinity ’16 (IEEE)
SNIST
23-30 Jan’2016
Participation
10A.Navya
Open Source Electronics (ISTE)
SNIST
28th Jan’2016
Participation
11Sai Manasa
Open Source Electronics (ISTE)
SNIST
28th Jan’2016
Participation
12I.Jayanth Chowdary
Sports Bout -2K15
Anurag Group of Institutions
9th & 10th Oct,2015
Participation
13I.Jayanth Chowdary
(TECSTASY-2K15) COGNOS-4
CBIT,HYD
29th &30th Sep,2015
I Prize
14I.Jayanth Chowdary
NAIPUNYA’15
VBIT College,Hyd
Sep-15
Participation
15I.Jayanth Chowdary
Zignasa 2K15 (Windows 10)
TKR Coll.Eng
29th & 30th Sep’2015
II Prize
16I.Jayanth Chowdary
Shabdrthika (IETE Chapter)
NNRG College
6th Aug’2015
Appreciation
S.NoName of the StudentName of the EventName of the Host InstitutionDate(s)Prize Details
1V.MonikaFinale of NRC (ROBOKART.COM)ARK Technosolutions IIT Bombay4th & 5th Apr'2015Certification of Honour
2Syed Ajaz AliFinale of NRC (ROBOKART.COM)ARK Technosolutions IIT Bombay4th & 5th Apr'2015Certification of Honour
3N.RavitejaFinale of NRC (ROBOKART.COM)ARK Technosolutions IIT Bombay4th & 5th Apr'2015Certification of Honour
4N.PuneethFinale of NRC (ROBOKART.COM)ARK Technosolutions IIT Bombay4th & 5th Apr'2015Certification of Honour
5Ch.DivyaBriliance Exploration 2K15BRIL, HydMar-2015Participation
6L.V.SarvaniBriliance Exploration 2K15BRIL, HydMar-2015Participation
7I.Jayanth ChowdaryAAROHAN-2K15(PPT)KPRIT18th-20th March 2015I Prize
8I.Jayanth ChowdaryAAROHAN-2K15(Blind Typing)KPRIT18th-20th March 2015II Prize
9P.Santhosh ReddySrujana-15ABVP&VSS12-15 Mar'2015Participation
10L.Sai Shankar Srujana-15ABVP&VSS12-15 Mar'2015Participation
11M.SureshSrujana-15ABVP&VSS12-15 Mar'2015Participation
12P.SrujanaTECSTASY 2015CBIT,Hyd10th &11th March'2015II Prize
13P.SrujanaGMUN-15 GEETHANJALI7-9 Mar'2015Best Delegate
14G.Srinivas Tech Samprathi 2K15 (Caricature)NNRG Hyd26-27 Feb'2015I Prize
15T.Shashank SRADDHAVivekananda Institute of human excellence14-15 Feb'2015Participation
16I.Jayanth ChowdaryCricket T-20 TournamentSR Eng.Coll6-14 Jan 2015Participation
17K.RohithJNTUH (CHESS)JNTUH2014-15Runner
18KNR Tejas Authorised by University of MARYLANDNov-20-2014Participation
19T.Shashank Sports Bout-2k14 (Foot Ball)ANURAG17-18 Oct 2014Participation
20N.PuneethRobotics CompetetionNNRG Hyd22-23 Sep 2014Zonal Winner
21Syed Ajaz AliRobotics CompetetionNNRG Hyd22-23 Sep 2014Zonal Winner
22V.MonikaRobotics CompetetionNNRG Hyd22-23 Sep 2014Zonal Winner
23N.PoojaWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014Appreciation
24D.SravaniWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014I Prize
25D.Venkata DivyaWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014Appreciation
26N.Laxmi NarayanaWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014Appreciation
27A.Nandini ReddyWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014II Prize
28G.Sankeerthana reddyWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014Appreciation
29J.Kavya SriWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014Appreciation
30I.Jayanth ChowdaryWESSINAIRE-2K14 (IETE)NNRG Hyd19-20 Sep 2014Appreciation
31K.N.R. TejasTEKZEON-14 (PPT)KITE Coll22-23 Aug 2014Participation
32K.ShivaTEKZEON-14 (PPT)KITE Coll22-23 Aug 2014Participation
33Ch. Sai SrinivasTEKZEON-14 (PPT)KITE Coll22-23 Aug 2014Participation
34K.N.V.RR SaiTEKZEON-14 (PPT)KITE Coll22-23 Aug 2014Participation
35G.RaghavendarTEKZEON-14 (PPT)KITE Coll22-23 Aug 2014Participation
36K.ShivaTEKZEON-14 (PPT)KITE Coll22-23 Aug 2014Participation
37P.SrujanaACE Intra City SummitACE Intra City Summit22-24 Aug 2014Appreciation
38D.Venkata DivyaBlood DonationIndian Red Cross SocietyAug-07-2014Participation
39P.Hutash KumarBlood DonationIndian Red Cross SocietyAug-07-2014Participation
40K.Sravan KumarBlood DonationIndian Red Cross SocietyAug-07-2014Participation
41Md.Abdul HaseebBlood DonationIndian Red Cross SocietyAug-07-2014Participation
42S.Geetha Surya TejaBlood DonationIndian Red Cross SocietyAug-07-2014Participation
43I.Jayanth ChowdaryLion Club of Hyd SouthLion Club of Hyd SouthAug-07-2014Appreciation
44M.G.HarikaLion Club of Hyd SouthLion Club of Hyd SouthAug-07-2014Appreciation
45T.Shashank CMR Foot Ball Tournament-14Foot Ball Tournament2014Participation
S.NoName of the StudentName of the EventName of the Host InstitutionDate(s)Prize Details
1A.KavyaAAGAMA-2K14 (PPT)Anurag7-8 March'2014Participation
2N.LaxminararyanaElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)KG Reddy Coll.6-8 March'2014Participation
3A.Nandini ReddyElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)KG Reddy Coll.6-8 March'2014Participation
4K.ShivaElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)KG Reddy Coll.6-8 March'2014Participation
5B.Sai TejaElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)KG Reddy Coll.6-8 March'2014Participation
6K.VivekElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)KG Reddy Coll.6-8 March'2014Participation
7L.V SharvaniElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)KG Reddy Coll.6-8 March'2014Participation
8A.Nandini ReddyWomens Day NNRG HydMar-06-2014Spl. Achievement
9T.ArjunElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)Visu Academy6-7 Mar'2014Participation
10V.Sanjay KrishnaElectropedia (Talentine-2K14)Visu Academy6-7 Mar'2014Participation
11I. JayanthTech Samprathi-2K14 NNRG Hyd30-31 Jan 2014volunteer
12A.Nandini ReddyTech Samprathi-2K14NNRG Hyd30-31 Jan 2014volunteer
13P.SrujanaInternational speech contest2014Participation
14P.SrujanaBITSMUN'14UNGA2014Participation
15D.V.DivyaAnnual Sports Celebrations (Throw Ball)NNRG Hyd2013-14II Prize
16M.G.HarikaAnnual Sports Celebrations (Throw Ball)NNRG Hyd2013-14II Prize
17P.SrujanaTournaments (Table Tennis)St.Mary's Eng Col2013-14II Prize
18D.V.DivyaTournaments (throw ball)St.Mary's Eng Col2013-14II Prize
19M.G.HarishaNRC-2013-14IIT Bombay2013-14Honour
20KNR TejasNRC-2013-14IIT Bombay2013-14Honour
21G.Manoj KumarNRC-2013-14IIT Bombay2013-14Honour
22G.SaidhanushNRC-2013-14IIT Bombay2013-14Honour
23K.Srikar ReddyNaipunya-13 (Kabaddi)ABVP 2013II Prize
24K.RohithNaipunya-13 (chess)ABVP 2013II Prize
25S.Uday kumarNAvikarana-2K13(Dumb charades)NNRG Hyd11-13 Sep'2013Appreciation
26A.TejaswiNAvikarana-2K13(Assembling of Parts)NNRG Hyd11-13 Sep'2013Appreciation
27N.LaxminararyanaNavikarana-2K13( Model Exhibition)NNRG Hyd11-13 Sep'2013Appreciation
28M.G.HarikaSreevision'13 (throw ball)SNIST,Hyd2-8 Sep 2013Participation
S.NoName of the StudentName of the EventName of the Host InstitutionDate(s)Prize Details
1Mahesh VemulaCiruits and ElectronicsJNTUHMar-03-2013Participation
2G.SankeerthanaJNTUH (EDC)JNTUHJan-24-2013Participation
3A.Nandini ReddyJNTUH (EDC)JNTUHJan-24-2013Participation
4B.NikithaJNTUH (EDC)JNTUHJan-24-2013Participation
5E.Haritha JNTUH (EDC)JNTUHJan-24-2013Participation
6L.V.SarvaniJNTUH (EDC)JNTUHJan-24-2013Participation
7G IndiraPriyadarshiniIEEE advancing Technology for HumanityIEEE Hyderabad Section2012-2013Appreciation
8K.Hasitha2 Day National workshopJNTUH2-3 July-2012Participation
9K.HasithaPearl Jubliee International Conference OU20-21 Dec 2012Participation
10K.HasithaIEEE Hyd SectionOUDec-18-2012Participation
11K.HasithaINDICON2011IEEE Hyderabad Section16-18 Dec-2012Participation
12Mahesh VemulaAVISHKARNNRGOct-11-2012Participation
13V.MaheshAndroid Application DeveleopmentCOIGN21-23 Sep 2012Participation
14K.HasithaUTS Embedded forumMRIETSep-15-2012Participation
15J.MounikaRoyal RumbelBharat Engineering College2012II Prize
16J.MounikaACUMEN'12(PPT)Vasavi College of Engineering2012Participation
S.NoName of the StudentName of the EventName of the Host InstitutionDate(s)Prize Details
1J.MounikaRoyal RumbelBharat Engineering College2012II Prize
2J.MounikaACUMEN'12(PPT)Vasavi College of Engineering2012Participation
3V.MaheshCIHAN'12(PPT)NMREC29-30 Mar 2012Participation
4V.MaheshCIHAN'12(Technical Extempore)NMREC29-30 Mar 2012Participation
5J.MounikaCIHAN'12(Paper Presentation)NMREC29-30 Mar 2012Participation
6V.MaheshYATNA-2K12( Robotics)NMREC29-30 Mar-2012Participation
7P.SudheerTechnoblitz-2K12MITS16-17-Mar-2012Participation
8N.M.Durga RaniYatra-2012KITSMar-14-2012Participation
9P.Vinay RajuYatra-2012KITSMar-14-2012Participation
10T.SreecharanYatra-2012KITSMar-14-2012Participation
11V.MaheshPrajwalan 2K-12 (Smash the Bug)Vignan9-10 Mar-2012Participation
12V.MaheshPrajwalan 2K-12 (Robotronix)Vignan9-10 Mar-2012I Prize
13R.Ravi KishorePrajwalan 2K-12 (Robotronix)Vignan9-10 Mar-2012I Prize
14V.MaheshPrajwalan 2K-12 (FRIC Practica)Vignan9-10 Mar-2012Participation
15S.ChaitanyaPrajwalan 2K-12 (Robotronix)Vignan9-10 Mar-2012I Prize
16S.ChaitanyaPrajwalan 2K-12 (FRIC Practica)Vignan9-10 Mar-2012Participation
17D.Anil KumarPrajwalan 2K-12 (Robotronix)Vignan9-10 Mar-2012I Prize
18R.Ravi KishoreAakruthi-12OU9-10 Mar-2012Participation
19V.MaheshAakruthi-12OU9-10 Mar-2012Participation
20P.Sudheera charyAgamya-2K12AVN IT5-6 Mar-20122 Prize
21MounikaTechnovation-12MGIT28-29 Feb-2012Participation
22M.Roop karanInter national Student Conference on VLSIDHICC,Hyd9-10 Jan2012Participation
23M.Roop karanInter national Student Conference on ESHICC,Hyd9-10 Jan2012Participation
24M.Sai KumarSPARDHAA-11SNIST5-6 Nov 2011Participation
25V.MaheshSPARDHAA-11SNIST5-6 Nov 2011Participation
26K.RajuSPARDHAA-11SNIST5-6 Nov 2011Participation
27V.MaheshABLab Solution (MSYS-Phone)SNIST12-13 Nov-2011Participation
28K.HasithaTwo Day SeminarMREC13-14- Aug 2011Participation
29K.HasithaTechnical talksMRCEW15-16 July 2011Participation
30J.MounikaThe walk-Save ChildhoodZ24 HoursJul-02-2011Participation
S.NoName of the StudentName of the EventName of the Host InstitutionDate(s)Prize Details
1K.HasithaInternational ConferenceOU16-18 Dec-2010Participation
2K.HasithaPPTJNTUH18-20 Nov 2010Participation
3Mahesh VemulaXYLYX-2010(Debate)VBIT26-27 March-2010I Prize
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

© Copyright 2016 Nalla Narasimha Reddy Education Society’s Group of Institutions - Integrated Campus. All Rights Reserved. Crafted by www.teachershive.com

Google 360 - College View