loading

Computer Science & Engineering

Achievements

Students Achievements

2017-182016-172015-162014-15
S.NoRoll NUmberName of the StudentYearName of the EventName of Host InstitutionPrize detailsDate(s)
1157Z1A0506
A.Sowjanya
III
Data and Machine Learning
ACE
Participated
27/1/2018
2157Z1A05B8
U.Vanitha
III
Data and Machine Learning
ACE
Participated

27/1/2018
3157Z1A0568
L.Raviteja
III
C-Terror
NNRG
2nd prize
5/1/2018
4157Z1A0565
K.Rama rao
III
App Expo
NNRG
2nd prize
5/1/2018
5157Z1A0568
L.Raviteja
II
Introduction to Internet of things
NPTEL
TOPPER
JULY-OCT-2017
6157Z1A0557
K.Naveen Kumar
II
Ethical Hacking Workshop
WAC -2017
Participated
16/9/2017
7157Z1A0587
N.Anusha
II
ATC- VII(VSC Trainning
NCC
Participated
27-AUG to 05-SEP-2017
8157Z1A0587
N.Anusha
II
International day of Yoga
NCC
Participated
21/06/2017
9157Z1A0587
N.Anusha
II
M.S.Office
JCKKC
Participated
25/05/2017 to 23/06/2017
10157Z1A0568
L.Raviteja
II
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
NPTEL
Participated
JAN-MAR-2017
11157Z1A0541

G.Vaishnavi
II
Design and Analysis of Algorithms
NPTEL
Participated
JAN-MAR-2017
12157Z1A0560
K.Manjusha
II
Poster Presentation
NNRG
3rd Prize
6/1/2017
13157Z1A0536
G.Shivani

II
Poster Presentation
NNRG
3rd Prize
6/1/2017
14157Z1A0568
L.Raviteja
II
Foot ball tournament
ANURAG
Participated
2/1/2017
S.NoRoll NUmberName of the StudentYearName of the EventName of Host InstitutionPrize detailsDate(s)
1137Z1A05A8T. Kranthi KumarIVFootballAnurag Group of IntuitionsParticipated2/2/2017
2157Z1A05A6 S. HarikaIIPaper PresentationNNRG1st Prize6/1/2017
3157Z1A05A5S. Usha ShreeIIC-TerrorNNRG2nd prize6/1/2017
4157Z1A0536G. ShivaniIIPoster PresentationNNRG3rd Prize6/1/2017
5157Z1A0560K. ManjushaIIPoster PresentationNNRG3rd Prize6/1/2017
6157Z1A05B0D. Surya Chander RaoIICaricatureNNRGI Prize6/1/2017
7157Z1A05B0D. Surya Chander RaoIIModel United Nation on USG LogisticsNNRGParticipated6/1/2017
8137Z1A0549K. KiranIV Digital Literacy Trainer'sTITAParticipated2/10/2016
9137Z1A0571M. TejaswiniIVAIR SQUADRON NCCNNRGAttended9/8/2016
to 18/08/2016
10137Z1A0589R. EekshithaIVWorkshopMatrusri Engineering CollegeParticipated6/8/2016
11137Z1A05B0Umme AymanIVWorkshopMatrusri Engineering CollegeParticipated6/8/2016
12137Z1A05B4Y. Sandhya RaniIVWorkshopMatrusri Engineering CollegeParticipated6/8/2016

NPTEL Certifications

S.NoRoll NUmberName of the StudentYearName of the NPTEL courseDate(s)
1137Z1A0596S.S. SirishaIVIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
2157Z1A0535G. MadhurimaIIIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
3157Z1A0546G. MeghanaIIIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
4157Z1A05A6S. HarikaIIIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
5137Z1A05A8T. Kranthi KumarIVIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
6137Z1A05A8T. Kranthi KumarIVPrivacy and Security in Online Social Media1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
7157Z1A0548J. Sai Soukya ReddyIIIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
8147Z1A0503A. Praveen Reddy IIIIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
9157Z1A0522Ch. MadhumithaIIIntroduction to Modern Application 01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
10157Z1A0541G.V. Sree VaishnaviIIDesign and Analysis of Algorithms01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
11157Z1A0507A. TriveniIIDesign and Analysis of Algorithms01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
12157Z1A0568L. RavitejaIIDesign and Analysis of Algorithms01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
13157Z1A0546G. MeghanaIIDesign and Analysis of Algorithms01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
14157Z1A05A6S. HarikaIIDesign and Analysis of Algorithms01/01/2017 to 31/03/2017
15157Z1A0568L. RavitejaIIPrivacy and Security in Online Social Media1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
16137Z1A0579N. BhavanaIVIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
17137Z1A05A3T. Srihari ReddyIVIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
18137Z1A0550K. Radha KrishnaIVIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
19147Z1A0503A. Praveen Reddy IIIIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
20157Z5A0504K. PrashanthIIIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
21137Z1A0511B. BhargaviIVIntroduction to Operating Systems1/7/2016 to 30/9/ 2016
22157Z1A0568L. RavitejaIIIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
23137Z1A0582P. Sai SharathIVIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
24137Z1A0544I. Koushik SaiIVIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
25137Z1A05A3T. Srihari ReddyIVIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
26137Z1A0575Md. Kashif AsherIVIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016
27157Z1A0597Ch. Preetham NavneethIIIntroduction to Modern Application Development01/09/2016 to 31/10/2016

TSPGECET-2016

Hearty Congratulations to P. Sai Reethika – 127Z1A0562 STATE 7th Rank in TSPGECET-2016 (PGECET Hall Ticket No. 22070393) Department of Computer Science and Engineering

S.NoName of the StudentYearName of the EventName of Host InstitutionPrize detailsDate(s)
1M.TejaswiniIIIAIR SQUADRON NCCNCC Group Head Quarters HyderabadCertified12/5/2016
2N. TEJASWINIIIIAIVSCNCC CAMP AT RAJASTHANParticipated8/10/2015
3T. Kranthi KumarIIICBIT FESTCBITParticipated22-09-2015
4T. Srihari ReddyIIICBIT FESTCBITParticipated22-09-2015

S.NoName of the StudentYearName of the EventName of Host InstitutionPrize detailsDate(s)
1K.SakethIINational Level Robotics CompetitionIIT MUMBAIPARTICIPATED30-04-2015 TO 05-04-2015
2P.AnveshIINational Level Robotics CompetitionIIT MUMBAIPARTICIPATED30-04-2015 TO 05-04-2015
3J.SrivatsaIINational Level Robotics CompetitionIIT MUMBAIPARTICIPATED30-04-2015 TO 05-04-2015
4B.AnirudhIINational Level Robotics CompetitionIIT MUMBAIPARTICIPATED30-04-2015 TO 05-04-2015
5D.PreethikaIINational Level Robotics CompetitionIIT MUMBAIPARTICIPATED30-04-2015 TO 05-04-2015
6Shaik Alla BakashIVWeb Designing ContestNNRESGII PRIZE20-03-15
7Shaik KareemullaIVWeb Designing ContestNNRESGII PRIZE20-03-15
8T.Kranthi KumarIIPoster PresentationNNRESGIII PRIZE26-02-2015 TO 27-02-2015
9V. SarikaIIPoster PresentationNNRESGIII PRIZE26-02-2015 TO 27-02-2015
10NikithaIIIThrow BallJNTUHWINNER23-02-2015 TO 25-02-2015
11NikithaIIIVolley BallJNTUHRUNNER23-02-2015 TO 25-02-2015
12Adithya ReddyIIIRock BandJNTUHIII PRIZE23-02-2015 TO 25-02-2015
13Shaik Alla BakashIVNational Level FestMGITII Prize14-10-2014 TO 15-10-2014
14V.R. Vinay kumar ReddyIVNational Level FestMGITII Prize14-10-2014 TO 15-10-2014
15T. Ram KumarIVQuiz CompetitionNNRESGII Prize25-09-2014
16Akhil RajIIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGII Prize25-09-2014
17JahnaviIIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGII Prize25-09-2014
18KoushikIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGII Prize25-09-2014
19SarikaIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGII Prize25-09-2014
20D. Venkata SureshIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGII Prize25-09-2014
21AshwiniIVQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIII Prize25-09-2014
22RaghavendraIVQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIII Prize25-09-2014
23KareemullaIIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIII Prize25-09-2014
24LidyaIIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIII Prize25-09-2014
25MedhaIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIII Prize25-09-2014
26SharathIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIII Prize25-09-2014
27PreethikIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIII Prize25-09-2014
28G. SowmyaIVQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIIII Prize25-09-2014
29FalguniIVQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIIII Prize25-09-2014
30PriyankaIIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIIII Prize25-09-2014
31SnehaIIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIIII Prize25-09-2014
32TulasiIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIIII Prize25-09-2014
33ReshmaIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIIII Prize25-09-2014
34AishwaryaIIQuiz CompetitionNNRESGIIII Prize25-09-2014
35AmaniIVPoster PresentationNNRESGII Prize25-09-2014
36P.SwethaIVSeminarNNRESGII Prize28-08-2014
37Sk. Allaha BakashIIISeminarNNRESGII Prize28-08-2014
38T. Sri Hari ReddyIISeminarNNRESGII Prize28-08-2014
39V. Phani SowjanyaIISeminarNNRESGIII Prize28-08-2014
40G. SowmyaIVSeminarNNRESGIIII Prize28-08-2014
41V. Alekhya ReddyIISeminarNNRESGIIII Prize28-08-2014
42P. Bindu SahithiIVSeminarNNRESGIConsolation28-08-2014
43P. AshwiniIVPoster PresentationNNRESGII Prize28-08-2014
44M. ShilpaIVPoster PresentationNNRESGII Prize28-08-2014
45D. Venkata SureshIIPoster PresentationNNRESGIII Prize28-08-2014
46J. Anvesh ReddyIIPoster PresentationNNRESGIII Prize28-08-2014
47T. Sri Hari ReddyIIPoster PresentationNNRESGIIII Prize28-08-2014
48V. Phani SowjanyaIIPoster PresentationNNRESGIIII Prize28-08-2014

True Innovation Series
Tata Consultancy Services Visits
Internet of Things IoT
Guest Lecture Big data Analytics and Iot
Counselling Code
NNRG Counselling Code
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

© Copyright 2016 Nalla Narasimha Reddy Education Society’s Group of Institutions - Integrated Campus. All Rights Reserved. Crafted by www.teachershive.com

Google 360 - College View